Make your own free website on Tripod.com





  • Front Door




  • Surnames


  • Ashford


  • Bechold


  • Buchman


  • Breinig


  • Burke


  • Draper


  • Flynn


  • Haas


  • Humbert


  • Jacky


  • Jaggi


  • Klotz


  • Krouse/Krauss


  • Marion


  • Mettler


  • Minicus


  • Moon


  • Neuhard/Neuhardt/Knauwart


  • Ostertag


  • Rambo


  • Schall


  • Schartenberger


  • Stoehr


  • Sullivan


  • James Patrick

    James Fitz

  • Teonanant


  • Trexler


  • Wagner


  • Royal Lines


  • Gravestones


  • Webrings


  • Webrings 2


  • Links


  • Rhineland Germany





    1. George Ludwig BREINIG b: 1/31/1732 Germany d: 5/1812
    + Christina {unknown}
    2. Catharine b: 5/10/1759 Breinigsville PA d: 2/14/1822 Haasendale, PA

    + Henry HAAS b: 10/10/1750 Breinigsville PA d: 4/6/1829 Haasendale PA
    3. Christina b: 4/20/1777
    3. Henry b: 2/21/1779
    3. George b: 4/9/1784
    3. Isaac b: 6/25/1786
    3. John Peter b: 11/28/1788 Breinigsville, PA d: 2/5/1873 Upper Macungie PA
    + Elizabeth ZIMMERMAN b: 9/13/1783 d: 7/14/1876 Upper Macungie PA
    4. Esther (Hattie) b: 3/13/1810 PA
    + George KLOTZ b: 10/24/1806 Lowhill PA d: 7/24/1806
    5. Montgomery b: 1/1832 PA
    + Arminda MARION b: 1844 IA
    6. George F. b: 1862 IA
    6. Mary L. b: 1864 IA
    6. William A. b: 1865 IA
    6. Carrie L b: 1867 IA
    6. Edwin M. b: 12/1868 IA
    + Ellen M. {unknown}
    7. Mabel F. b: 6/1895 IA
    7. Eler b: 7/1897 IA
    7. Arthur b: 12/1899 IA
    7. Marie N. b: 1901 IA
    + James Fitz SULLIVAN b: 3/24/1901 Ontario WI d: 1/31/2002 Orlando FL br: Meadowlawn Memorial Gardens New Port Richey FL
    8. Bessie b: 5/30/1921 Council Bluffs IA
    + Charles Ray MOON b: 3/17/1919 Council Bluffs, IA d: 1989 Omaha, NE
    9. Tommy
    9. Ellen Lorraine b: 4/23/1937 Council Bluffs, IA d: 1988 San Jose, CA
    + John Lonnie BURNS {not married}
    10. Marshella Lorraine b: 12/20/1954 Denver, CO
    + Tim ROPER
    11. Bobbi Jean b: 2/2/1973 San Jose, CA
    +10Steve NOEL
    + 9Arthur Clyde ASHFORD b: 8/31/1928 Denver, CO d: 2/23/2002 Englewood, CO
    10. Stacey Ann b: 4/13/1964 Redwood City, CA
    + Keith Fredrick LITTMANN b: 11/19/1966 Chicago, IL {not married}
    11. Damian Kyle b: 2/14/1985 San Jose, CA
    + 10Michael Sean MCKEAN b: 6/4/1964 Cuyahoga, OH {not married}
    11. Shane Michael b: 4/27/1988 San Jose, CA
    11. Brianna Lorraine b: 3/21/1990 San Jose, CA
    9. Nancy
    + Louis COSTANZA
    10. Michael
    10. Jeanne
    + Roch LEBRON
    11. Carisa
    11. Suzette
    11. Serenna
    11. Catrina
    10. Louis
    9. Judy
    9. Edward Charles
    + unknown
    10. Valerie
    9. Donna
    + Richard FREUND
    10. Sharmon b: 7/9/
    + 8Marvin DAILY
    9. Larry + unknown
    10. Nicholas
    8. Naomi
    8. James
    7. Ester P. b: 1903 IA
    7. Harry E. b: 1905 IA
    7. Roy W. b: 1909 IA
    7. Hazel C. b: 1917 IA
    6. Eva A. b: 1870
    6. Maggie b: 1872 IA
    6. Ira b: 1874 IA
    5. Elemina
    5. Frank
    + Lucy LANDIS
    6. Edgar J.
    + Helena A. BEAR
    7. Mamie
    + R. KEMMERER
    8. Lizzie H.
    6. Howard F.
    6. Thompson P.
    + Helen BETZ
    6. Isador J.
    6. William
    6. Elmer
    6. Hattie
    + Benajamin GRIM
    6. Cora
    + Charles OSWALD
    6. Laura
    5. Fran
    5. Amanda
    + Reuben HELFRICH
    5. Mary
    5. Anna
    5. George
    4. Sallie b: abt 1809 PA
    4. Catherine b: 3/13/1810 PA
    4. Lydia b: abt 1813 PA
    4. Jesse b: 12/9/1817 PA
    4. Sarah Ann b: abt 1826 PA
    4. Allevina b: 3/31/1830 PA
    3. Jonathan b: 2/16/1792
    3. Abraham b: 7/26/1794
    3. Elizabeth b: 11/19/1796
    3. Salome b: 4/29/1799
    2. Christina b: 1760
    2. Susanna b: 1762 Weisenberg PA
    2. George b: 6/7/1764 Weisenberg PA d: 4/20/1823 Upper Macungie PA
    + Anna Elizabeth ENGER b: 11/4/1767 Macungie PA d: 11/4/1848 Macungie PA br: Lehigh Zion Lutheran
    2. Jacob b: 7/22/1767
    + Barbara BUTZ
    3. Jacob b: 7/22/1804
    2. Peter b: 2/22/1771 Weisenberg PA d: 12/8/1827 Upper Macungie PA br: Lehigh Zion Lutheran
    + Magdalena ENGER b: 10/3/1772 Macungie d: 11/28/1841 Macungie PA br: Lehigh Zion Lutheran mr: 5/20/1792 Upper Macungie PA
    3. Anna Maria b: 6/11/1775 Macungie
    + Johan Philip RUTH b: abt 1775 PA mr: 1796 PA
    2. Mary b: 1773
    2. Rosina b: 1777