Make your own free website on Tripod.com





  • Front Door




  • Surnames


  • Ashford


  • Bechold


  • Buchman


  • Breinig


  • Burke


  • Draper


  • Flynn


  • Haas


  • Humbert


  • Jacky


  • Jaggi


  • Klotz


  • Krouse/Krauss


  • Marion


  • Mettler


  • Minicus


  • Moon


  • Neuhard/Neuhardt/Knauwart


  • Ostertag


  • Rambo


  • Schall


  • Schartenberger


  • Stoehr


  • Sullivan


  • James Patrick

    James Fitz

  • Teonanant


  • Trexler


  • Wagner


  • Royal Lines


  • Gravestones


  • Webrings


  • Webrings 2


  • Links


  • Denver, Colorado





    1. Wendel HUMBERT d: 1628
    +Catherine {unknown}
    2. Catharine Rosina b: 1611 Neustadt, Germany
    + Hans Martin MINICUS
    3. Hans Jacob b: 8/16/1635 Schoenau, Germany
    + Johanatta NEUHART
    4. Hans Michael
    4. Anna Catharina
    4. Hans Nicholas
    4. Anna Elisabetha b: 3/1670 Rumbach, Germany d: 9/22/1742
    + Hans Jacob Stoehr b: 1662 d: 1741 Rumbach, Germany
    5. Anna Catharine b: 1/21/1691 Rumbach, Germany d: 1762
    + Hans Stephan NEUHARD b: 10/12/1681 Rumbach, Germany d: 1742
    6. Hans Jacob b: 5/3/1711 Rumbach, Germany d: 5/3/1711
    6. Johannes Michael b: 2/9/1713 Zweibruecken, Alsace, Lorraine, Germany d: 3/10/1793 Whitehall PA br: Egypt United Church of Christ
    + Maria Barbara JACKY mr: 11/24/1733 Reformed Church, Lemberg, Germany
    7. Elizabeth Margaret
    7. Maria Barbara
    7. Catharine Elizabeth b: 7/25/1740 Whitehall PA d: 5/3/1803 Pike PA
    + Johann George SCHALL b: 8/24/1735 Mittleschefflentz, Palatinate d: 12/4/1802 Oley PA br: Hill Church PA
    8. Maria Magdalena b: 5/4/1760 Berks Co PA d: abt 1821 Lehigh Co PA
    + Andreas (Andrew) BUCHMAN Sr.b: 1750 Lowhill PA d: 5/1/1821 Lehigh Co. PA br: Weisenberg PA
    9.Peter b: 10/25/1784 Lowhill PA d: 6/13/1838 stepchild
    + Maria M. MOHR b: 3/25/1789 d: 12/18/1847
    10. Nathan b: 3/25/1812 d: 2/23/1899 Fogelsville PA
    + Polly HAUSMAN
    11. Franklin Nathaniel Daniel b: 4/10/1844 Lowhill PA
    + Sarah Anna GREENAWALD mr: 1/9/1875
    12. John
    12. Frank Nathaniel Daniel b: 6/4/1878 Pennsburg PA d: 8/7/1861 Freudenstadt Switzerland
    12. Daniel Adopted
    11 Mary Ann b: 8/8/1839 d: 4/19/1917 Guthsville PA
    + Phaon BAER
    12. John E. b: 12/18/1874 Lowhill PA d: 7/23/1958
    + Letitia Celeste RITTER mr: 1/7/1897
    13. Earl E. b: 6/7/1897 d: 3/1967 Laury's Station PA
    + Nellie ANTHONY
    13. Lydia M. b: 5/25/1898 d: 3/1983 Allentown PA
    + Clarence BAER
    13. Philip John b: 12/19/1901 d: 11/1985
    + Sarah Ann Elizabeth PLACE
    15. Charles R. b: 10/25/1925
    + Esther S. L. GRABER mr: 2/21/1948
    16. Gloria
    + Rolly LUMPKINS
    17. Robert b: 10/24/1969
    17. Tamara b: 12/30/1970
    + Steven FREE
    17. Erin b: 3/14/1977
    17. Jeremy b: 11/22/1980
    16. Rita
    + David FISTNER
    17. David
    17. Corey
    17. Kyle
    17. Kathleen
    + Wayne STROHL
    18. Wayne
    18. Goeffrey
    + 17R. STAUFFER
    18. Nicole
    + 17William MOYER
    17. Goeffrey C. b: 6/12/1950
    + Gail VALLONE mr: 3/24/1973
    18. Kristin b: 7/19/1977
    18. Jennifer b: 11/18/1979
    16. Pauline Mae b: 1/16/1927 + George Edgar HINNERSCHIETZ
    17. Eileen Marie
    + Dennis SHIVOK
    18. Sherrie
    + James MILLER
    19. Jessica
    19. Belle
    19. James
    18. Timothy John b: 4/6/1969
    + Linda J. WALKER
    18. Daniel b: 11/28/1973
    17. Sally Ann
    + Guy EMBREE
    18. Amy
    + 17Jeffrey KEISER
    17. John Philip b: 8/2/1954 Bethlehem PA
    + Carol LONGENBACH
    + Mary VOLANSKI
    + Rebecca Jan BROADBENT mr: 10/16/1993 St. John's Church, Allentown PA
    + 16William PIKE
    16. William b: 9/27/1928
    + Frances H. F. GRABER
    17. Robert W. b: 7/7/1951
    + Janeen LYNN
    18. Craig David b: 6/4/1974
    18. Thomas Loyd b: 8/3/1979
    17. Daniel E. b: 8/20/1953
    + Jill HUGHES
    18. Philip Austin b: 12/13/1978
    18. Jason Daniel b: 4/19/1981
    16. Shirley b: 1/17/1932
    + Edward K. DETWEILER
    17. Marie
    17. Michael
    + unknown
    18. Crystal Lee
    17. Roxanne
    + Daniel WITT mr: 7/18/1993 Salem United Church of Christ Allentown PA
    18. Matthew
    18. Tyler
    17. Franklin
    + Candi BENNER
    18. Franklin
    18. Christina
    16 Elaine b: 3/16/1935
    + Fay WARREN
    17. Suzanne
    + Donald ANDERSON
    18. Brandon
    18. Shane
    17. Diana
    + Ronald ANDERSON
    18. Ashley
    18. Daniel
    18. Devon
    17. Philip
    + Mary BENEFIELD
    17 James adopted
    16. Phyllis b: 9/18/1938
    + Paul WEIRBACH
    17. Kyle
    + unknown
    18. Matthew Smith
    17. Dayne
    + Carol Ann DARBY
    17. Collin
    + unknown
    18. Colby Thomas
    17. Brett
    16. Barbara b: 1/22/1942
    + Richard FLURER
    17. Richard
    + Monica THORNE
    18. Rebecca Ann
    17. Robert
    + Bobbi Ann SEARFASS
    18. Austyn
    17. Donna
    17. Roger
    16. Sandra E b: 4/9/1945
    + Frederick WALBEISER
    17. Frederick Jr b: 9/14/1968
    17. Tracy b: 12/6/1971
    17. Jennifer b: 5/14/1973
    15. Irma L b: 8/9/1903 d: 11/23/1970 Allentown PA
    + unknown ROTH
    + Ralph W. YENSER
    16. Marion
    + Tony JACOBS
    16. Ralph W. Jr
    15. Eileen b: 3/3/1907 d: 8/27/1914 COD: lockjaw
    15. Jerome E b: 7/3/1909 d: 12/1982 Allentown PA
    + Myrtle PETERS
    16. Franklin D.
    16. Dale E.
    + Joyce VANDOREN
    17. Stephen b: abt 1958 Bronx NY d: 2/18/1992 Kuhnsville PA
    17. Deborah
    + Gary KEIFER
    17. Karen
    + Daniel CHRISTMAN
    17. Pamela
    + Phil MILLER
    17. Cheryl
    16. Gloria Ann
    + unknown BRAMBILLA
    14. Milton S. b: 4/7/1864
    + Mary J. GRIM
    15. Ellen E. b: 4/1/1892 d: 10/5/1893
    15. Elmer L. b: 4/26/1893 Lowhill PA d: 3/25/1980
    + Polly R. WERLEY
    16. Elmer Jr
    16. Minerva
    + unknown KRUM
    16. Estella M. b: 7/1/1914 d: 6/28/1916
    16. Leroy B b: 7/26/1915 d: 5/27/1916
    15. Willie G. b: 8/30/1894 d: 2/15/1895
    15. Ada M. b: 1/1/1895 d: 8/23/1896
    14. Annie Marie
    + Samuel RITTER
    + Levi GRIM
    15. Emma E. b: 3/1893
    15. Ida M. b: 5/1894
    14. Helena A.
    + Edgar J. KLOTZ mr: 12/4/1883
    15. Mamie L.
    + R. KEMMERER
    16. Lizzie H.
    15. Howard
    15. Thompson P.
    + Helen BETZ
    14. Ida Ellfina b: 4/30/1872
    + William KLOTZ
    14. Sarah Lydia b: 3/12/1861 d: 3/2/1901
    + Calvin MOYER
    14. Alice Elizabeth b: 6/30/1870 d: 1898
    + Elias GRIM
    14. Elias b: 1871 d: 1898
    13. Sallie H
    + Henry B. DIETRICK
    13. Daniel P. b: 12/1/1859 Werley's Corner PA d: 2/3/1899 Stine's Corner PA
    + Rosa SNYDER
    14. Beulah
    14. Edwin
    12. Levi
    12. Peter
    12. Sallie
    + unknown LAURY
    11. Andreas (Andrew) Jr.
    + Rebecca SCHAEFFER
    + Salome HAAS mr: 1816
    12. Evan d: Easton PA
    12. Sallie
    + George COOK
    12. Jonas d: Claussville PA
    + unknown
    13. Adam
    13. Eliza
    + unknown CONFER
    13. Sarah
    + unknown BEIDLER
    13. Milton
    13. Luella
    13. Frank
    12. Julia
    + Jonas KNERR
    12. Hettie
    + George DELONG
    12. Louisa
    + O. H. PRYOR
    12. Hiram
    + unknown
    13. Lizzie
    + unknown SCHIFFERT
    13. Carrie
    + unknown BOWERS
    13. Edward
    13. Oscar
    13. George A.
    13. Raymond
    13. Leon
    13. Willoughby
    12. Anna
    + Aaron KERN
    12. Henry b: Mauch Chunk PA
    + unknown
    13. Harry
    13. Esman
    13. Edward
    13. Ella
    13. George A.
    12. Willoughby b: 12/11/1835 Lowhill PA
    + Mary FREY
    13. Alvin J. b: Heidelberg PA
    13. Mantana C. b: Heidelberg PA
    + Harvey NEWHARD
    13. Lillie S. b: Heidelberg PA
    + Jacob BLOCH
    13. Emma E. b: Heidelberg PA
    13. Minnie E. b: Heidelberg PA
    + Milton G. HAAS
    13. Justie D. b: Heidelberg PA
    13. Eva G. J.
    + Oliver YEAGER
    13. Ulysses H. b: 10/17/1868 Heidelberg PA
    + Kate BLOCH mr: 1890
    14. Mame
    14. Fred
    14 Meda
    + Mark KLOTZ
    14. Herbert
    14. Wilbur
    14. Carrie
    14. Lulu
    14. Linnie
    14. Penna
    13. William W. b: 3/5/1871 Heidelberg PA
    + Idella MOSER
    13. Granville J. b: 8/5/1872 Heidelberg PA
    + Minnie DUTT
    14. Oliver J.W.
    14. Beulah
    13. Charles W. b: 4/22/1880 Heidelberg PA
    + Annie REPPERT mr: 1900
    14. Willoughby J.
    14. Sallie L.
    13. George A. b: 1/27/1883 Heidelberg PA
    11. Salome
    11. Elizabeth
    11. Maria Barbara b: 6/6/1782 Lowhill PA
    + Adam KRAUSS
    11. Catherine Elizabeth b: 10/17/1780 Lowhill PA d: 2/4/1863 Lowhill PA br: Morganland Cemetery
    + George KLOTZ b: PA
    12. Pete
    12. Abraham
    12. Andrew b: 2/10/1802 d: 2/19/1877
    + Catherine SEMMEL
    13. Reuben
    13. Edward
    13. Tilghman
    13. Solomon
    13. Willoughby
    13. Elizabeth
    13. Polly
    13. Caroline
    12. George b: 10/24/1806 PA d: 7/24/1872
    + Esther (Hattie) HAAS
    13. Montgomery b: 1/1832 PA
    + Arminda MARION b: 1844 IA
    14. George F. b: 1862 IA
    14. Mary L. b: 1864 IA
    14. William A. b: 1865 IA
    14. Carrie L b: 1867 IA
    14. Edwin M. b: 12/1868 IA
    + Ellen M. DRAPER
    15. Mabel F. b: 6/1895 IA
    15. Eler b: 7/1897 IA
    15. Arthur b: 12/1899 IA
    15. Marie N. b: 1901 IA
    + James Fitz SULLIVAN b: 3/24/1901 Ontario WI d: 1/31/2002 Orlando FL br: Meadowlawn Memorial Gardens New Port Richey FL
    16. Bessie Ellen b: 5/30/1921 Council Bluffs, IA
    + Charles Ray MOON b: 3/17/1919 Council Bluffs, IA d: 1989 Omaha NE
    17. Tommy
    17. Ellen Lorraine b: 4/23/1937 Council Bluffs IA d: 11/1988 San Jose, CA
    + John Lonnie BURNS { not married}
    18. Marshella Lorraine b: 12/20/1954 Denver, CO
    + Tim ROPER
    19. Bobbi Jean b: 2/2/1973 San Jose, CA
    + Robert BARTLETT b: 4/26/1969
    20 Marinda Ellen-Ann b: 11/1/1998 Lexington KY
    20. Russell Steven b: 3/13/2002 Lexington KY
    + 18Steve NOEL b: 9/24/1954 Huntington WV
    + 17Arthur Clyde ASHFORD b: 8/31/1928 Denver CO d: 2/23/2002 Englewood CO
    18. Stacey Ann b: 4/13/1964 Redwood City, CA
    + Keith Fredrick LITTMANN b: 11/19/1966 Chicago IL {not married}
    19. Damian Kyle b: 2/14/1985 San Jose, CA
    + 18Michael Sean MCKEAN b: 6/4/1964 Cuyahoga OH {not married}
    19. Shane Michael b: 4/27/1988 San Jose, CA
    19. Brianna Lorraine b: 3/21/1990 San Jose, CA
    17. Nancy Marie
    + Louis COSTANZO
    18. Michael
    18. Jeannie
    + Roch LEBRON
    19. Carisa
    19. Suzette
    19. Serenna
    19. Catrina
    18. Louis
    17. Judy
    17. Ray Edward
    + unknown
    18. Valerie
    17.Donna Rae
    + Richard FREUND
    18. Sharmon b: 7/7
    + 16Marvin DAILY d: 1987 Santa Rosa CA
    17. Larry d: 1987
    + uknown
    18. Nicholas
    16. Naomi
    16. James Vernon
    15. Ester P. b: 1903 IA
    15. Harry E. b: 1905 IA
    15. Roy W. b: 1909 IA
    15. Hazel C. b: 1917 IA
    14. Eva A b: 1870 IA
    14. Maggie b: 1872 IA
    14. Ira b: 1874 IA
    13. Elemina
    13. Frank
    + Lucy LANDIS
    14. Edgar J. b: 12/4/1862
    + Helena A. BAER
    15. Mamie
    + R. KEMMERER
    16. Lizzie H.
    15. Howard
    15. Thompson P
    + Helen BETZ
    15. Isador J.
    15. William
    15. Elmer
    15. Hattie
    + Benjamin GRIM
    15. Cora
    + Charles OSWALD
    15. Laura
    13. Fran
    13. Amanda
    + Reuben HELFRICH
    13. Mary
    13. Anna
    13. George
    12. Stephen
    12. William
    12. Josiah (Jesse)
    12. Joel
    12. David
    12. Sallie
    + Jacob MILLER
    12. Elizabeth (Betsey)
    + Elias STETTLER
    11. Maria
    9. Margaret b: 2/24/1762
    9. Catharine Elisabeth b: 3/4/1764
    9. Catherine
    9. George b: 12/26/1768
    9. Tobias b: 12/15/1771
    9. Maria
    9. Salome
    9. Jacob b: 8/29/1779
    8. Michael b: 5/7/1743
    8. Maria Salome
    7. Marie Barbara
    7. David
    7. Anna Margaret
    7. Catharine Elizabeth
    7. Maria Dorothea
    7. Conrad
    7. Johannes Jacob
    5. Anna Apollonia
    5. Hans Georg
    3. Hans Martin