Make your own free website on Tripod.com





  • Front Door




  • Surnames


  • Ashford


  • Bechold


  • Buchman


  • Breinig


  • Burke


  • Draper


  • Flynn


  • Haas


  • Humbert


  • Jacky


  • Jaggi


  • Klotz


  • Krouse/Krauss


  • Marion


  • Mettler


  • Minicus


  • Moon


  • Neuhard/Neuhardt/Knauwart


  • Ostertag


  • Rambo


  • Schall


  • Schartenberger


  • Stoehr


  • Sullivan


  • James Patrick

    James Fitz

  • Teonanant


  • Trexler


  • Wagner


  • Royal Lines


  • Gravestones


  • Webrings


  • Webrings 2


  • Links


  • Zurich Switzerland





    1. Hans JAGGI b: 2/25/1578
    +{unknown}
    2. Peter b: 10/29/1626
    + Anna TAUSS
    3. Barbara JACKY b: 1669
    + Johannes FRAUDHUEGER b: 1667 Bern Switzerland d: 1720 Katzenthal France
    4. Anna Juliana Catherina
    3. Peter JACKY b: 2/16/1656 Oberseibenthal Switzerland d: 1720 Oberseibeinthal Switzerland
    + Barbara JAGGI
    4. Anna
    4. Magdalena
    4. Peter b: 3/20/1691 Oberseibenthal, Switzerland d: 11/25/1770 Lemberg, Germany
    + Anna Margaret METTLER b: 6/1673 d: 11/20/1755
    5. Maria Barbara b: 4/1/1716 Lemberg, Germany d: 9/12/1792 Whitehall PA br: Egypt United Church of Christ PA
    + Johannes Michael NEUHARD
    6. Elizabeth Margaret
    6. Maria Barbara
    6. Catharine Elizabeth b: 7/25/1740 Whitehall PA d: 5/3/1803 Pike PA
    + Johann George SCHALL b: 8/24/1735 Mittleschefflentz Germany d: 12/4/1802 Oley PA br: Hill Church
    7. Mary Magdalena b: 5/4/1760 Berks Co. PA d: abt 1821 Lehigh Co. PA
    + Andreas (Andrew) BUCHMAN Sr. b: 1750 Lowhill PA d: 5/1/1821 Lehigh Co. PA br: Weisenberg PA
    8. Peter b: 10/25/1784 Lowhill d: 6/13/1838
    + Maria M. MOHR b: 3/25/1789 d: 12/18/1847
    9. Nathan b: 3/25/1812 Lowhill d: 2/23/1899 Fogelsville PA
    + Polly HAUSMAN
    10. Sallie H.
    + Henry B. DIETRICK
    10. Franklin Nathaniel Daniel b: 4/10/1844 Lowhill PA
    + Sarah Anna GREENAWALD
    11. John
    11. Frank Nathaniel Daniel b: 6/4/1878 Pennsburg PA d: 8/7/1961 Freudenstadt Switzerland
    11. Daniel adopted
    10. Mary Ann b: 8/8/1839 d: 4/19/1917 Guthsville PA
    + Phaon BAER
    11. John E. b: 12/18/1874 Lowhill PA d: 7/23/1958
    + Letitia Celeste RITTER
    12. Earl E. b: 6/7/1897 d: 3/1967 Laury's Station PA
    + Nellie ANTHONY
    12. Lydia M. b: 5/25/1898 d: 3/1983 Allentown PA
    + Clarence BAER
    12. Philip John b: 12/19/1901 d: 11/1985
    + Sarah Ann Elizabeth PLACE
    13. Charles R. b: 10/25/1925
    + Esther S L.GRABER
    14. Gloria
    + Rolly LUMPKINS
    15. Robert b: 10/24/1969
    15. Tamara b: 12/30/1970
    + Steven FREE
    15. Erin b: 3/14/1977
    15. Jeremy b: 11/22/1980
    14. Rita
    + David FISTNER
    15. David
    15. Corey
    15. Kyle
    14. Kathleen
    + Wayne STROHL
    15. Wayne
    15. Goeffrey
    + 14R.STAUFFER
    15. Nicole
    + 14William MOYER
    14. Goeffrey C b: 6/12/1950
    + Gail VALLONE
    15. Kristin b: 7/19/1977
    15. Jennifer b: 11/18/1979
    13. Pauline Mae b: 1/16/1927
    + George Edgar HINNERSCHIETZ
    14. Eileen Marie
    + Dennis SHIVOK
    15. Sherrie
    + James MILLER
    16. Jessica
    16. Belle
    16. James
    15. Timothy John b: 4/6/1969
    + Linda J. WALKER
    15. Daniel b: 11/28/1973
    14. Sally Ann
    + Guy EMBREE
    15. Amy
    + Jeffrey KEISER
    14. John Philip b: 8/2/1954 Bethlehem PA
    + Carol LONGENBACH
    + Mary VOLANSKI
    + Rebecca Jan BROADBENT
    + 13William PIKE
    13. William b: 9/27/1928
    + Frances H. F. GRABER
    14. Robert W. b: 7/7/1951
    + Janeen LYNN
    15. Craig David b: 5/4/1974
    15. Thomas Loyd b: 8/3/1979
    14. Daniel b: 8/20/1953
    + Jill HUGHES 15. Philip Justin b: 12/13/1978
    15. Jason Daniel b: 4/19/1981
    13. Shirley b: 1/17/1932
    +Edward K. DETWEILER
    14. Marie
    14. Michael
    + unknown
    15. Crystal Lee
    14. Roxanne
    + Daniel WITT
    15. Matthew
    15. Tyler
    14. Franklin
    + Candi BENNER
    15. Franklin
    15. Christina
    13. Elaine b: 3/16/1935
    + Fay WARREN
    14. Suzanne
    + Donald ANDERSON
    15. Brandon
    15. Shane
    14. Diana
    +Ronald ANDERSON
    15. Ashley
    15. Daniel
    15. Devon
    14. Philip
    + Mary BENEFIELD
    14. James adopted
    13 Phyllis b: 9/18/1938
    + Paul WEIRBACH
    14.Kyle
    + unknown
    15. Matthew
    14. Dayne
    + Carol Ann DARBY
    14. Collin
    + unknown
    15. Colby Thomas
    14. Brett
    13. Barbara b: 1/22/1942
    + Richard FLURER
    14. Richard
    + Monica THORNE
    15. Rebecca Ann
    14. Robert
    + Bobbi Ann SEARFASS
    15. Austyn
    14. Donna
    14. Roger
    13. Sandra b: 4/9/1945
    +Frederick WALBEISER
    14. Frederick Jr b: 9/14/1968
    14. Tracy b: 12/6/1971
    14. Jennifer b: 5/14/1973
    12. Irma L b: 8/9/1903 d: 11/23/1970 Allentown PA
    + unknown ROTH
    + Ralph W. YENSER
    13. Marion
    + Tony JACOBS
    13. Ralph W. Jr.
    12. Eileen b: 3/3/1907 d: 8/27/1914 COD Lockjaw
    12. Jerome E. b: 7/3/1909 d: 12/1982 Allentown, PA
    + Myrtle PETERS
    13. Franklin D
    13. Dale E.
    + Joyce M. VANDOREN
    14. Stephen b: abt 1958 Bronx, NY d: 2/18/1992 Kuhnsville PA
    14. Deborah
    + Gary KEIFER
    14. Karen
    + Daniel CHRISTMAN
    14. Pamela
    + Phil MILLER
    14. Cheryl
    13. Gloria Ann
    + Unknown BRAMBILLA
    11. Milton S. b: 4/7/1864
    + Mary J. GRIM
    12. Ellen E b: 1/1/1892 d: 10/5/1893
    12. Elmer L. b: 4/26/1893 Weidasville PA d: 3/25/1980
    + Polly R.l WERLEY
    13. Elmer Jr.
    13. Minerva
    + unknown KRUM
    13. Estella M. b: 7/1/1914 d: 6/28/1916
    13. Leroy b: b: 7/26/1915 d: 5/27/1916
    12. Willie G. b: 8/30/1894 d: 2/15/1895
    12. Ada M. b: 1/1/1895 d: 8/23/1896
    11. Annie Maria
    + Samuel RITTER
    + Levi GRIM
    12. Emma E. b: 3/1893
    12. Ida M. b: 5/1894
    11. Helena A.
    + Edgar J. KLOTZ
    12. Mamie L.
    + R. KEMMERER
    13. Lizzie H
    12. Howard F.
    12. Thompson P.
    + Helen BETZ
    12. Isador J.
    12. William
    12. Elmer
    12. Hattie
    + Benjamin GRIM
    12. Cora
    + Charles OSWALD
    12. Laura
    11. Ida Ellfina b: 4/30/1872
    + William KLOTZ
    11. Sarah Lydia b: 3/12/1861 d: 3/2/1901
    + Calvin MOYER
    11. Alice Elizabeth b: 5/30/1870 d: 1898
    + Elias GRIM
    11. Elias b: 1871 d: 1898
    10. Daniel P. b: 12/1/1859 Werley's Corner PA d: 2/3/1899 Stine's Corner PA
    + Rosa SNYDER
    11. Beulah
    11. Edwin
    9. Levi
    9. Peter
    9. Sallie
    8. Andreas (Andrew) 3/10/1783 d: 7/10/1870
    + Rebecca SCHAEFFER
    + 8Salome HAAS
    9. Evan d: Easton PA
    9. Sallie
    + George COOK
    9. Jonas d: Claussville PA
    + unknown
    10. Adam
    10. Eliza
    + unknown CONFER
    10. Sarah
    + unknown BEIDLER
    10. Milton
    10. Luella
    10. Frank
    9. Julia
    + Jonas KNERR
    9. Hettie
    + George DELONG
    9. Louisa
    + O.H. PRYOR
    9. Hiram
    + unknown
    10. Lizzie
    + unknown SCHIFFERT
    10. Carrie
    + uknown BOWERS
    10.Edward
    10. Oscar
    10. George A.
    10. Raymond
    10. Leon
    10. Willoughby
    9. Anna
    + Aaron KERN
    9. Henry b: Mauch Chunk PA
    + unknown
    10. Harry
    10. Esman
    10. Edward
    10. Ella
    10. George A.
    9. Willoughby b: 12/11/1835 Lowhill PA
    + Mary FREY
    10. Alvin J. b: Heidelberg PA
    10. Mantana C. b: Heidelberg PA
    + Harvey NEWHARD
    10. Lillie S. b: Heidelberg PA
    + Jacob BLOCH
    10. Emma E. b: Heidelberg PA
    10. Minnie E. b: Heidelberg PA
    + Milton G. HAAS
    10. Justie D. b: Heidelberg PA
    10. Eva G.J.
    + Oliver YEAGER
    10. Ulysses H. b: 10/17/1868 Heidelberg PA
    + Kate BLOCH
    11. Mame
    11. Fred
    11. Meda
    + Mark KLOTZ
    11. Herbert
    11. Wilbur
    11. Carrie
    11. Lulu
    11. Linnie
    11. Penna
    10. William W. b: 3/5/1871 Heidelberg PA
    + Idella MOSER
    10. Granville J. b: 8/5/1872 Heidelberg PA
    + Minnie DUTT
    11. Oliver J.W.
    11. Beulah
    10. Charles W. b: 4/22/1880 Heidelberg PA
    + Annie REPPERT
    11. Willoughby J.
    11. Sallie L.
    10. George A. b: 1/27/1883 Heidelberg PA 8. Salome
    8. Elizabeth
    8. Maria b: 6/6/1782 Lowhill PA
    + Adam KRAUSS
    8. Catherine b: 10/17/1780 Lowhill PA d: 2/5/1863 Lowhill PA br: Morganland Cemetary
    + George KLOTZ b: PA
    9. Pete
    9. Abraham
    9. Andrew b: 2/10/1802 d: 2/19/1877
    + Catherine SEMMEL
    10. Reuben
    10. Edward
    10. Tilghman
    10. Solomon
    10. Willoughby b: 1838 d: 1925
    + Fianna BILLIG b: 1842 d: 1916
    11. Kate Irene b: 1877 d: 1899
    + Granville Juble SCHUMAKER b: 1874 d: 1936
    12. Helen Margaret b: 1896 d: 1957
    + George Fred NORDENHOLT b: 1892 d: 1975
    13. Louise Doris b: 1921
    + Robert James SCHATZ b: 1915
    14. Margaret Ann b: 1949
    + James Logan MAYFIELD III b: 1947
    10. Elizabeth
    10. Polly
    10. Caroline
    9. George b: 10/24/1806 d: 3/24/1872
    + Esther (Hattie) HAAS b: 3/13/1810
    10. Montgomery b: 1/1832 PA
    + Arminda MARION b: 1844 IA
    11. George F. b: 1862 IA
    11. Mary L b: 1864 IA
    11. William A. b: 1865 IA
    11. Carrie L. b: 1867 IA
    11. Edwin M. b: 12/1868 IA
    + Ellen M. {unknown}
    12. Mabel F. b: 6/1895 IA
    12. Eler b: 7/1897 IA
    12. Arthur b: 12/1899 IA
    12. Marie N. b: 1901 IA
    + James Fitz SULLIVAN b: 3/24/1901 Ontario WI d: 1/31/2002 Orlando, FL br: Meadowlawn Memorial Gardens
    13. Bessie b: 5/30/1921
    + Charles Ray MOON b: 3/17/1919 Council Bluffs, IA d: 1989 Omaha NE
    14. Tommy
    14. Ellen Lorraine b: 4/23/1937 Council Bluffs, IA d: 1988 SanJose, CA
    + John Lonnie BURNS {not married}
    15. Marshella Lorraine b: 12/20/1954 Denver, CO
    + Tim ROPER
    16. Bobbi Jean b: 2/2/1973 San Jose, CA
    + Robert BARTLETT b: 4/26/1969
    17. Marinda Ellen-Ann b: 11/1/1998 Lexington KY
    17. Russell Steven b: 3/13/2002 Lexington KY
    + 14Arthur Clyde ASHFORD b:
    15. Stacey Ann b: 4/13/1964 Redwood City, CA
    + Keith Fredrick LITTMANN b: 11/19/1966 Chicago IL {not married}
    16. Damian Kyle b: 2/14/1985 San Jose, CA
    + 15Michael Sean MCKEAN b: 6/4/1964 Cuyahoga OH {not married} 16. Shane Michael b: 4/27/1988 San Jose, CA
    16. Brianna Lorraine b: 3/21/1990 San Jose, CA
    14. Nancy
    + Louis COSTANZA
    15. Michael
    15. Jeanne
    + Roch LEBRON
    16. Carisa
    16. Suzette
    16. Serenna
    16. Catrina
    15. Louis
    14. Judy
    14. Edward Charles
    + unknown
    15. Valerie
    14. Donna
    + Richard FREUND
    15. Sharmon b: 7/9/
    + 13Marvin DAILY
    14. Larry
    + unknown
    15. Nicholas
    13. Naomi
    13. James
    12. Ester P. b: 1903 IA
    12. Harry E. b: 1905 IA
    12. Roy W. b: 1909 IA
    12. Hazel C. b: 1917 IA
    11. Eva A. b: 1870 IA
    11. Maggie b: 1872 IA
    11. Ira b: 1874 IA
    10. Elemina
    10. Frank
    + Lucy LANDIS
    11. Edgar J. b: 12/4/1862
    + Helena A. BAER (see above)
    10. Fran
    10. Amanda
    + Reuben HELFRICH
    10. Mary
    10. Anna
    10. George
    9. Stephen
    9. William
    9. Josiah (Jesse)
    9. Joel
    9: David
    9. Sallie
    + Jacob MILLER
    9. Elizabeth (Betsey)
    + Elias STETTLER
    8. Barbara
    + Killian LEIBY
    7. Mary Margaretha b: 2/24/1762
    + John WEILER
    7. Catharine Elisabeth b: 3/4/1764 Oley PA d: 4/30/1850 Lowhill PA
    + Andreas KNERR b: 6/4/1758 Lowhill PA d: 12/13/1840 Lowhill PA mr: 12/29/1781
    7. Catherina b: 12/4/1782 Pike PA
    + Jacob HERTZOG
    7. George b: 12/26/1768 d: 5/22/1831
    + Catharine OYSTER b: 8/7/1768 d: 7/10/1846 mr: 11/10/1789
    7. Tobias b: 12/15/1771 d: 1849
    + Elizabeth EYSTER
    7. Anna Maria b: 8/12/1766
    + Charles WAGONHORST
    7. Salome
    + Nicholas KEYSER mr: 3/12/1792
    7. Jacob b: 8/29/1779
    6. Michael b: 5/7/1742
    6. Maria Salome
    4. Hans
    4. Stephen