Make your own free website on Tripod.com





  • Front Door




  • Surnames


  • Ashford


  • Bechold


  • Buchman


  • Breinig


  • Burke


  • Draper


  • Flynn


  • Haas


  • Humbert


  • Jacky


  • Jaggi


  • Klotz


  • Krouse/Krauss


  • Marion


  • Mettler


  • Minicus


  • Moon


  • Neuhard/Neuhardt/Knauwart


  • Ostertag


  • Rambo


  • Schall


  • Schartenberger


  • Stoehr


  • Sullivan


  • James Patrick

    James Fitz

  • Teonanant


  • Trexler


  • Wagner


  • Royal Lines


  • Gravestones


  • Webrings


  • Webrings 2


  • Links


  • Bern Switzerland





    1.Anthony Jaggi b: abt 1534
    +Barbara {unknown}
    2. Antonio b: 11/15/1574 An Der Lenk, Bern, Switzerland
    + Anna PRIDIGT
    3. Christian b: 11/14/1595 An Der Lenk, Bern, Switzerland
    + Anna KOLI
    4. Hans b: 3/18/1621 Oberseibenthal, Switzerland
    + Barbara TEONANANT b: abt 1632 Bern, Switzerland
    5. Barbara b: 10/28/1660 Oberseibenthal, Switzerland d: 8/23/1739 Oberseibenthal, Switzerland
    + Peter JACKY Sr. b: 2/16/1656 Oberseibenthal, Switzerland d: 1720 Oberseibenthal, Switzerland
    6. Anna
    6. Magdalena
    6. Peter Jr. b: 3/20/1691 Obersiebenthal Switzerland d: 11/25/1770 Lemberg, Germany
    + Anna Margaret METTLER
    7. Maria Barbara b: 4/1/1716 Lemberg Germany d: 9/12/1792 Whitehall PA br: Egypt United Church of Christ
    + Johannes Michael NEUHARD b: 2/9/1713 Zweibruecken, Alsace, Lorraine, Germany d: 3/10/1793 Whitehall PA br: Egypt United Church of Christ imm: 1737 The St. Andrew
    8. Elizabeth Margaret
    8. Maria Barbara
    8. Catharine Elizabeth b: 7/25/1740 Whitehall PA d: 5/3/1803 Pike PA
    + Johann George SCHALL b: 8/24/1735 Mittleschefflentz, Germany d: 12/4/1802 Oley PA br: Hill Church imm: 1740 mr: 1757
    9. Maria Magdalena b: 5/4/1760 Berks Co PA d: abt 1821 Lehigh Co. PA
    + Andreas (Andrew) BUCHMAN Sr. b: 1750 Lowhill PA d: 5/1/1821 Lehigh Co, PA br: Weisenberg PA
    10. Salome
    + Abraham HAAS
    10. Elizabeth
    + unknown DEIBERT
    10. Barbara
    + Kilian LEIBY
    10. Catherine b: 10/17/1780 Lowhill PA d: 2/5/1863 Lowhill br: Morganland Cemetary
    + George KLOTZ
    11. Pete
    11. Abraham
    11. Andrew b: 2/10/1802 d: 2/19/1877
    + Catherine SEMMEL
    12. Reuben
    12. Edward
    12. Tilghman
    12. Solomon
    12. Willoughby
    + Fianna BILLIG b: 1842 d: 1916
    13. Kate Irene b: 1877 d: 1899
    + Granville SCHUMAKER b: 1874 d: 1936
    14. Helen Margaret b: 1896 d: 1957
    + George Fred NORDENHOLT b: 1892 d: 1976
    15. Louise Doris b: 1921
    + Robert James SCHATZ b: 1915
    16. Margaret Ann b: 1949
    + James Logan MAYFIELD III b: 1947
    12. Elizabeth
    12. Polly
    12. Caroline
    11. George b: 10/24/1806 d: 7/23/1872
    + Esther (Hattie) HAAS b: 3/13/1810
    12. Montgomery b: 1/1832 PA
    + Arminda MARION b: 1844 IA
    13. George F. b: 1862 IA
    13. Mary L. b: 1864 IA
    13. Carrie b: 1867 IA
    13. Edwin M. b: 12/1868 IA
    + Ellen M. {Unknown}
    14. Mabel F. b: 6/1895 IA
    14. Eler b: 7/1897 IA
    14. Arthur b: 12/1899 IA
    14. Marie N. b: 1901 IA
    + James Fitz SULLIVAN b: 3/24/1901 Ontario, WI d: 1/31/2002 Orlando FL br: Meadowlawns Memorial Gardens FL
    15. Bessie b: 5/30/1921 Council Bluffs, IA
    + Charles Ray MOON b: 3/17/1919 Council Bluffs, IA d: 1989 Omaha NE
    16. Tommy
    16. Ellen Lorraine b: 4/23/1937 Council Bluffs, IA d: 1988 San Jose, CA
    + John Lonnie BURNS {not married}
    17. Marshella Lorraine b: 12/20/1954 Denver, CO
    + Tim ROPER
    18. Bobbi Jean b: 2/2/1973 San Jose, CA
    + Robert BARTLETT b: 4/26/1969
    19. Marinda Ellen-Ann b: 11/1/1998 Lexington KY
    19. Russell Steven b: 3/13/2002 Lexington KY
    + 17Steve NOEL
    + 16Arthur Clyde ASHFORD b: 8/31/1928 Denver, CO d: 2/23/2002 Englewood, CO
    17. Stacey Ann b: 4/13/1964 Redwood City, CA
    + Keith Fredrick LITTMANN b: 11/19/1966 Chicago IL {not married}
    18 Damian Kyle b: 2/14/1985 San Jose, CA
    + 17Michael Sean MCKEAN b: 6/4/1964 Cuyahoga, OH {not married}
    18. Shane Michael b: 4/27/1988 San Jose, CA
    18. Brianna Lorraine b: 3/21/1990 San Jose, CA
    16. Nancy
    + Louis COSTANZA
    17. Michael
    17. Jeanne
    + Roch LEBRON
    18. Carisa
    18. Suzette
    18. Serenna
    18. Catrina
    17. Louis
    16. Judy
    16. Edward Charles
    + unknown
    16. Valerie
    16. Donna
    + Richard Freund
    17. Sharmon b: 7/9/
    + 15Marvin DAILY d: 1987 CA
    16. Larry d: 1987
    + Unknown
    17. Nicholas
    14. Ester P. b: 1903 IA
    14. Harry E. b: 1905 IA
    14. Roy W. b: 1909 IA
    14. Hazel C. b: 1917 IA
    11. Stephen
    11. William
    11. Josiah (Jesse)
    11. Joel
    11. David
    11. Sallie
    + Jacob MILLER
    11. Elizabeth (Betsey)
    + Elias STETTLER
    10. Maria
    + unknown KRAUSE
    10. Peter b: 10/25/1784 d: 6/13/1838 stephchild
    + Maria M. MOHR
    11. Levi
    11. Peter
    11. Sallie
    + unknown LAURY
    11. Nathan b: 3/25/1812 Lowhill PA d: 2/23/1899 Fogelsville PA
    + Polly HAUSMAN
    12. Sallie
    + Henry B. DIETRICK
    12. Mary Ann b: 8/8/1839 PA d: 4/19/1917 Guthsville PA
    + Phaon BAER
    13. Annie Maria
    + Samuel RITTER
    + Levi GRIM
    14. Emma E. b: 3/1893
    14. Ida M. b: 5/1894
    13. Helena A
    + Edgar J. KLOTZ
    14. Mamie L.
    + R. KEMMERER
    15. Lizzie H.
    14. Howard F.
    14. Thompson P.
    + Helen BETZ
    13. Sarah Lydia b: 3/12/1861 d: 3/2/1901
    + Calvin MOYER
    13. Milton S. b: 4/7/1864
    + Mary J. GRIM
    14. Ellen E. b: 4/1/1892 d: 10/5/1893
    14. Elmer L. b: 4/26/1893 Weidasville PA d: 3/25/1980
    + Polly R. WERLEY
    15. Elmer Jr.
    15. Minerva
    + unknown KRUM
    15. Estella M. b: 7/1/1914 d: 6/28/1916
    15. Leroy B. b: 7/26/1915 d: 5/27/1916
    14. Willie G. b: 8/30/1894 d: 2/15/1895
    14. Ada M. b: 1/1/1895 d: 8/23/1896
    13. Alice Elizabeth b: 6/30/1870 d: 1898
    + Elias GRIM
    13. Elias b: 1871 d: 1898
    13. Ida Ellfina b: 4/30/1872
    + William KLOTZ
    13. John E. b: 12/18/1874 Lowhill PA d: 7/23/1958
    + Letitia Celeste RITTER
    14. Earl E. b: 6/7/1897 d: 3/1967 Laury's Station PA
    + Nellie ANTHONY
    14. Lydia M. b: 5/25/1898 d: 3/1983 Allentown PA
    + Clarence BAER
    14. Philip John b: 12/19/1901 d: 11/1985
    + Sarah Ann Elizabeth PLACE
    15. Charles R. b: 10/24/1925
    + Esther S. L. GRABER
    16. Gloria
    + Rolly LUMPKINS
    17. Robert b: 10/24/1969
    17. Tamara b: 12/30/1970
    + Steven FREE
    17. Erin b: 3/14/1977
    17. Jeremy b: 11/22/1980
    16. Rita
    + David FISTNER
    17. David
    17. Corey
    17.Kyle
    16. Kathleen
    + Wayne STROHL
    17. Wayne
    17. Geoffrey
    + R. STAUFFER
    17. Nicole
    + William MOYER
    16. Goeffrey C. b: 6/12/1950
    + Gail VALLONE
    17. Kristin b: 7/19/1977
    17. Jennifer b: 11/18/1979
    15. Pauline Mae b: 1/16/1927
    + George Edgar HINNERSCHIETZ
    16. Eileen Marie
    + Dennis SHIVOK
    17. Sherrie
    + James MILLER
    18. Jessica
    18. Belle
    18. James
    17. Timothy John b: 4/6/1969
    + Linda J. WALKER
    17. Daniel b: 11/28/1973
    16. Sally Ann
    + Guy EMBREE
    17. Amy
    + Jeffrey KEISER
    16. John Philip b: 8/2/1954 Bethlehem PA
    + Carol LONGENBACH
    + Mary VOLANSKI
    + Rebecca Jan BROADBENT
    + 15William PIKE
    15. William b: 9/27/1928
    + Frances H. F. GRABER
    16. Robert W. b: 7/7/1951
    + Janeen LYNN
    17. Craig David b: 6/4/1974
    17. Thomas Loyd b: 8/3/1979
    16. Daniel E. b: 8/20/1953
    +Jill HUGHES
    17. Philip Justin b: 12/13/1978
    17. Jason Daniel b: 4/19/1981
    15. Shirley b: 1/17/1932
    +Edward K. DETWEILER
    16. Marie
    16. Michael
    + unknown
    17. Crystal Lee
    16. Roxanne
    + Daniel WITT
    17. Matthew
    17. Tyler
    16. Franklin
    + Candi BENNER
    17. Franklin
    17. Christina
    15. Elaine b: 3/16/1935
    +Fay WARREN
    16. Suzanne
    + Donald ANDERSON
    17. Brandon
    17. Shane
    16. Diana
    + Ronald ANDERSON
    17. Ashley
    17. Daniel
    17. Devon
    16. Philip
    + Mary BENEFIELD
    17. Allison Vivian CARROZZA stepchild
    17. Kyle Martin CARROZZA stepchild
    16. James adopted
    15. Phyllis b: 9/18/1938
    +Paul WEIRBACH
    16. Kyle
    + unknown
    17. Matthew
    16. Dayne
    + Carol Ann DARBY
    16. Collin
    + unknown
    17. Colby Thomas
    16. Brett
    15. Barbara b: 1/22/1942
    + Richard FLURER
    16. Richard
    + Monica THORNE
    17. Rebecca Ann
    16. Robert
    + Bobbi Ann SEARFASS
    17. Austyn
    16. Donna
    16. Roger
    15. Sandra E. b: 4/9/1945
    + Frederick WALBEISER
    16. Frederick Jr b: 9/6/1968
    16. Tracy b: 12/8/1971
    16. Jennifer b: 5/14/1973
    14. Irma L. b: 8/9/1903 d: 11/23/1970 Allentown, PA
    +unknown ROTH
    + Ralph W. YENSER
    15. Marion
    + Tony JACOBS
    15. Ralph W. Jr.
    14. Eileen b: 3/3/1907 d: 8/27/1914 COD: Lockjaw
    14. Jerome E. b: 7/3/1909 d: 12/1982 Allentown PA
    + Myrtle PETERS
    15. Franklin D.
    15. Dale E.
    + Joyce M. VANDOREN
    16. Stephen b: 1bt 1958 Bronx, NY d: 2/18/1992 Kuhnsville PA
    16. Deborah
    + Gary KEIFER
    16. Karen
    + Daniel CHRISTMAN
    16. Pamela
    + Phil MILLER
    16. Cheryl
    15. Gloria Ann
    + unknown BRAMBILLA
    12. Franklin Nathaniel Daniel b: 4/10/1844 Lowhill PA
    + Sarah Anna GREENAWALD
    13. John
    13. Frank Nathaniel Daniel b: 6/4/1878 Pennsburg PA d: 8/7/1961 Freudenstadt Switzerland
    13. Daniel adopted
    12. Daniel P b: 12/1/1859 Werley's Corner PA d: 2/3/1899 Stine's Corner PA
    + Rosa SNYDER
    13. Beulah
    13. Edwin
    10. Andreas (Andrew) Jr. b: 3/10/1793 d: 7/10/1870
    + Rebecca SCHAEFFER
    + 10Salome HAAS
    11. Evan d: Easton PA
    11. Sallie
    + George COOK
    11. Jonas d: Claussville PA
    + unknown
    12. Adam
    12. Eliza
    + unknown CONFER
    12. Sarah
    + unknown BEIDLER
    12. Milton
    12. Luella
    12. Frank
    11. Julia
    + Jonas KNERR
    11. Hettie
    + George DELONG
    11. Louisa
    + O.H. PRYOR
    11. Hiram
    + unknown
    12. Lizzie
    + unknown SCHIFFERT
    12. Carrie
    + unknown BOWERS
    12. Edward
    12. Oscar
    12. George A.
    12. Raymond
    12. Leon
    12. Willoughby
    11. Anna
    + Aaron KERN
    11. Henry b: Mauch Chunk PA
    + unknown
    12. Harry
    12. Esman
    12. Edward
    12. Ella
    12. George A.
    11. Willoughby b: 12/11/1835 Lowhill PA
    + Mary FREY
    12. Alvin J. b: Heidelberg PA
    12. Mantana C. b: Heidelberg PA
    + Harvey NEWHARD
    12. Lillie S. b: Heidelberg PA
    + Jacob BLOCH
    12. Emma E. b: Heidelberg PA
    12. Minnie E. b: Heidelberg PA
    + Milton G. HAAS
    12. Justie D b: Heidelberg PA
    12. Eva G. J.
    + Oliver YEAGER
    12. Ulysses H. b: 10/17/1868 Heidelberg PA
    + Kate BLOCH
    13. Mame
    13. Fred
    13. Meda
    + Mark KLOTZ
    13. Herbert
    13. Willbur
    13. Carrie
    13. Lulu
    13. Linnie
    13. Penna
    12. William W. b: 3/5/1871 Heidelberg PA
    + Idella MOSER
    12. Granville J. b: 8/5/1872 Heidelberg PA
    + Minnie DUTT
    13. Oliver J. W.
    13. Beulah M.E.
    12. Charles W. b: 4/22/1880 Heidelberg PA
    + Annie REPPERT
    13. Willoughby J.
    13. Sallie L.
    12. George A. b: 1/27/1883 Heidelberg PA
    9. Mary Margaretha b: 2/24/1762
    + John WEILER
    9. Catharine Elisabeth b: 3/4/1764 Oley PA d: 4/30/1850 Lowhill PA
    + Andreas KNERR b: 6/4/1758 Lowhill d: 12/13/1840 Lowhill br: 12/29/1781
    9. Catherina b: 12/4/1782 Pike PA
    + Jacob HERTZOG
    9. George b: 12/26/1768 Pike PA d: 5/22/ 1831 Pike PA
    + Catharine OYSTER b: 8/7/1768 d: 7/10/1846 mr: 11/10/1789
    9. Tobias b: 12/15/1771 d: 1849
    + Elizabeth EYSTER
    9. Anna Maria b: 8/12/1766
    + Charles WAGONHORST
    9. Salome
    + Nicholas KEYSER mr: 3/12/1792
    9. Jacob b: 8/29/1779
    8. Michael b: 5/7/1742
    8. Maria Salome
    6. Hans
    6. Stephen