Make your own free website on Tripod.com





  • Front Door




  • Surnames


  • Ashford


  • Bechold


  • Buchman


  • Breinig


  • Burke


  • Draper


  • Flynn


  • Haas


  • Humbert


  • Jacky


  • Jaggi


  • Klotz


  • Krouse/Krauss


  • Marion


  • Mettler


  • Minicus


  • Moon


  • Neuhard/Neuhardt/Knauwart


  • Ostertag


  • Rambo


  • Schall


  • Schartenberger


  • Stoehr


  • Sullivan


  • James Patrick

    James Fitz

  • Teonanant


  • Trexler


  • Wagner


  • Royal Lines


  • Gravestones


  • Webrings


  • Webrings 2


  • Links


  • Wurttemberg Germany





    1. Johannes Krause
    +{unknown}
    2. Franconia Veronica b: 1750 Wurttemberg, Germany d: 1807 Lowhill PA
    + Johannes KLOTZ b: 5/10/ 1742 Utelock (Vettock) Germany d: 12/28/1795 Lowhill PA mr: 1774
    3. John George b: 5/10/1777 PA d: 10/19/1848
    + unknown
    4. Esther b: 1810 d: 1852
    4. George b: PA
    + Catherine BUCHMAN b: 10/17/1780 Lowhill PA d: 2/5/1863 Lowhill PA
    5. Pete
    5. Abraham
    5. Andrew b: 2/10/1802 d: 2/19/1877
    + Catherine SEMMEL
    6. Reuben
    6. Edward
    6. Tilghman
    6. Solomon
    6. Willoughby
    + Fianna BILLIG b: 1842 d: 1916
    7. Kate Irene b: 1877 d: 1899
    + Granville SCHUMAKER b: 1874 d: 1936
    8. Helen Margaret b: 1896 d: 1957
    + George Fred NORDENHOLT b: 1892 d: 1976
    9. Louise Doris b: 1921
    + Robert James SCHATZ b: 1915
    10. Margaret Ann b: 1949
    + James Logan MAYFIELD III b: 1947
    6. Elizabeth
    6. Polly
    6. Caroline
    5. George b: 10/24/1806 PA d: 7/24/1872
    + Esther (Hattie) HAAS
    6. Montgomery b: 1/1832 PA
    + Arminda MARION
    7. George F. b: 1862 IA
    7. Mary L. b: 1864 IA
    7. William A. b: 1865 IA
    7. Carrie L. b: 1867 IA
    7. Edwin M b: 12/1868 IA
    + Ellen M. {unknown}
    8. Mabel F. b: 6/1895 IA
    8. Eler b: 7/1897 IA
    8. Arthur b: 12/1899 IA
    8. Marie N. b: 1901 IA
    + James Fitz SULLIVAN b: 3/24/1901 Ontario, WI d: 1/31/2002 Orlando FL br: Meadowlawn Memorial Gardens
    9. Bessie b: 5/30/1921 Council Bluffs, IA
    + Charles Ray MOON b: 3/17/1919 Council Bluffs, IA d: 1989 Omaha, NE
    10. Tommy
    10. Ellen Lorraine b: 4/13/1937 Council Bluffs, IA d: 1988 San Jose, CA
    + John Lonnie BURNS {not married}
    11. Marshella Lorraine b: 12/20/1954 Denver, CO
    + Tim ROPER
    12. Bobbi Jean b: 2/2/1973 San Jose, CA
    + Robert BARTLETT b: 4/26/1969
    13. Marinda Ellen-Ann b: 11/1/1998 Lexington KY
    13. Russell Steven b: 3/13/2002 Lexington KY
    + 11Steve NOEL
    + 10Arthur Clyde ASHFORD b: 8/31/1928 Denver, CO d: 2/23/2002 Englewood, CO mr: 11/7/1955
    11. Stacey Ann b: 4/13/1964 Redwood City, CA
    + Keith Fredrick LITTMANN b: 11/19/1966 Chicago IL {not married}
    12. Damian Kyle b: 2/14/1985 San Jose, CA
    + 11Michael Sean MCKEAN b: 6/4/1964 Cuyahoga OH {not married}
    12. Shane Michael b: 4/27/1988 San Jose, CA
    12. Brianna Lorraine b: 3/21/1990 San Jose, CA
    10. Nancy
    + Louis COSTANZA
    11. Michael
    11. Jeanne
    + Roch LEBRON
    12. Carisa
    12. Suzette
    12. Serenna
    12. Catrina
    11. Louis
    10. Judy
    10. Edward Charles
    + unknown
    11. Valerie
    10. Donna
    + Richard FREUND
    11. Sharmon b: 7/9/
    + 9Marvin DAILY d: 1987 CA
    10. Larry d: 1987
    + unknown
    11. Nicholas
    9. Naomi
    9. James
    8. Ester P. b: 1903 IA
    8. Harry E. b: 1905 IA
    8. Roy W. b: 1909 IA
    8. Hazel C. b: 1917 IA
    7. Eva A. b: 1870 IA
    7. Maggie b: 1872 IA
    7. Ira b: 1874 IA
    6. Elemina
    6. Frank
    + Lucy LANDIS
    7. Edgar J.
    + Helena A. BAER
    8. Mamie
    + R. KEMMERER
    9. Lizzie H.
    7. Howard F.
    7. Thompson P.
    + Helen BETZ
    7. Isador J.
    7. William
    7. Elmer
    7. Hattie
    + Benjamin GRIM
    7. Cora
    + Charles OSWALD
    7. Laura
    6. Fran
    6. Amanda
    + Reuben HELFRICH
    6. Mary
    6. Anna
    6. George
    5. Stephen
    5. William
    5. Josiah (Jesse)
    5. Joel
    5. David
    5. Sallie
    + Jacob MILLER
    5. Elizabeth (Betsey)
    + Elias STETTLER
    3. Jacob
    3. Christian
    + Elizabeth MACDANIEL
    4. Robert b: 10/27/1819 Northampton Co. PA
    + Sallie A. LENTZ
    5. Lentz Edmund
    + Emma E. LAUBAUCH
    3. Daniel twin of Christian
    3. Barbara
    3. Polly
    3. Catharine
    3. Maria