Make your own free website on Tripod.com





  • Front Door




  • Surnames


  • Ashford


  • Bechold


  • Buchman


  • Breinig


  • Burke


  • Draper


  • Flynn


  • Haas


  • Humbert


  • Jacky


  • Jaggi


  • Klotz


  • Krouse/Krauss


  • Marion


  • Mettler


  • Minicus


  • Moon


  • Neuhard/Neuhardt/Knauwart


  • Ostertag


  • Rambo


  • Schall


  • Schartenberger


  • Stoehr


  • Sullivan


  • James Patrick

    James Fitz

  • Teonanant


  • Trexler


  • Wagner


  • Royal Lines


  • Gravestones


  • Webrings


  • Webrings 2


  • Links


  • Lemberg Germany





    1. Anna Margaret METTLER
    +Peter JACKY
    2. Maria Barbara b: 4/1/1716 Lemberg, Germany d: 9/12/1792 Whitehall PA br: Egypt United Church of Christ
    + Johannes Michael NEUHARD b: 2/9/1713 Zweibruecken, Alsace, Lorraine, Germany d: 3/10/1793 Whitehall PA br: Egypt United Church of Christ imm: 9/26/1737 on the St. Andrew mr: 11/24/1733 Reformed Church Lemberg.
    3. Elizabeth Margaret
    3. Maria Barbara
    3. Catharine Elizabeth b: 7/25/1740 Whitehall PA d: 5/3/1803 Pike PA
    + Johann George SCHALL b: 8/24/1735 Mittleschefflentz, Palatinate d: 12/4/1802 Oley PA br: Hill Church imm: 1740
    4. Mary Magdalena b: 5/4/1760 Berks Co. PA d: abt 1821 Lehigh Co. PA
    + Andreas (Andrew) BUCHMAN b: 1750 Lowhill PA d: 5/1/1821 Lehigh Co br: Weisenberg PA
    5. Catherine b: 10/17/1780 Lowhill PA d: 2/5/1863 Lowhill br: Morganland Cemetary
    + George KLOTZ b: PA
    6. Pete
    6. Abraham
    6. Andrew b: 2/10/1802 d: 2/19/1877
    + Catherine SEMMEL
    7. Reuben
    7. Edward
    7. Tilghman
    7. Willoughby
    + Fianna BILLIG b: 1842 d: 1916
    8. Kate Irene b: 1877 d: 1899
    + Granville SCHUMAKER b: 1874 d: 1936
    9. Helen Margaret b: 1896 d: 1957
    + George Fred NORDENHOLT b: 1892 d: 1976
    10. Louise Doris b: 1921
    + Robert James SCHATZ b: 1915
    11. Margaret Ann b: 1949
    + James Logan MAYFIELD III b: 1947
    7. Elizabeth
    7. Polly
    7. Caroline
    6. George b: 10/24/1806 PA d: 7/24/1872
    + Esther (Hattie) HAAS
    7. Montgomery 1/1832 PA
    + Arminda MARION
    8. George F. b: 1862 IA
    8. Mary L. b: 1864 IA
    8. William A. b: 1865 IA
    8. Carrie L. b: 1867 IA
    8. Edwin M. b: 12/1868 IA
    + Ellen M. {unknown}
    9. Mabel F. b: 6/1895 IA
    9. Eler b: 7/1897 IA
    9. Arthur b: 12/ 1899 IA
    9. Marie N. b: 1901 IA
    + James Fitz SULLIVAN b: 3/24/1901 Ontario, WI d: 1/31/2002 Orlando FL br: Meadowlawn Memorial Gardens New Port Richey FL
    10. Bessie b: 5/30/1921 Council Bluffs, IA
    + Charles Ray MOON b: 3/17/1919 Council Bluffs, IA d: 1989 Omaha NE
    11. Tommy
    11. Ellen Lorraine b: 4/23/1937 Council Bluffs, IA d: 11/1988 San Jose, CA
    + John Lonnie BURNS {not married}
    12. Marshella Lorraine b: 12/20/1954 Denver CO
    + Tim Roper
    13. Bobbi Jean b: 2/2/1973 San Jose, CA
    + Robert BARTLETT b: 4/26/1969
    14. Marinda Ellen-Ann b: 11/1/1998 Lexington KY
    14. Russell Steven b: 3/13/2002 Lexington KY
    + 12.Steve NOEL
    + 11Arthur Clyde Ashford b: 8/31/1928 Denver CO d: 2/23/2002 Englewood CO
    12. Stacey Ann b: 4/13/1964 Redwood City, CA
    + Keith Fredrick LITTMANN b: 11/19/1966 Chicago IL {not married}
    13. Damian Kyle b: 2/14/1985 San Jose, CA
    + 12Michael Sean MCKEAN b: 6/4/1964 Cuyahoga OH {not married}
    13. Shane Michael b: 4/27/1988 San Jose, CA
    13. Brianna Lorraine b: 3/21/1990 San Jose, CA
    11. Nancy
    + Louis COSTANZA
    12. Michael
    12. Jeanne
    + Roch LEBRON
    13. Carisa
    13. Suzette
    13. Serenna
    13. Catrina
    12. Louis
    11. Judy
    11. Edward Charles
    + unknown
    12. Valerie
    11. Donna
    + Richard FREUND
    12. Sharmon b: 7/9/
    + 10Marvin DAILY d: 1987 CA
    11. Larry
    + unknown
    12. Nicholas
    10. Naomi
    10. James
    9. Ester P. b: 1903 IA
    9. Harry E. b: 1905 IA
    9. Roy W. b: 1909 IA
    9. Hazel C. b: 1917 IA
    8. Eva A. b: 1870 IA
    8. Maggie b: 1872 IA
    8. Ira b: 1874 IA
    7. Elemina
    7. Frank
    + Lucy LANDIS
    8. Edgar J.
    + Helena A. BAER
    9. Mame
    + R. KEMMERER
    10. Lizzie H.
    8. Howard F.
    8. Thompson P.
    + Helen BETZ
    8. Isador J.
    8. William
    8. Elmer
    8. Hattie
    + Benjamin GRIM
    8. Cora
    + Charles OSWALD
    8. Laura
    7. Fran
    7. Amanda
    + Reuben HELFRICH
    7. Mary
    7. Anna
    7. George
    6. Stephen
    6. William
    6. Josiah (Jesse)
    6. Joel
    6. David
    6. Sallie
    + Jacob MILLER
    6. Elizabeth (Betsey)
    + Elias STETTLER
    5. Maria Barbara b: 6/6/1782 Lowhill
    + Adam KRAUSS
    5. Peter b: 10/25/1784 Lowhill d: 6/13/1838
    + Maria M. MOHR b: 3/25/1789 d: 12/18/1847
    6. Nathan b: 3/25/1812 Lowhill PA d: 2/23/1899 Fogelsville PA
    + Polly HAUSMAN
    7. Franklin Nathaniel Daniel b: 4/10/1844 Lowhill PA
    + Sarah Anna GREENAWALD mr: 1/9/1875
    8. John
    8. Frank Nathaniel Daniel b: 6/4/1878 Pennsburg PA d: 8/7/1961 Freudenstadt Switzerland
    7. Mary Ann b: 8/8/1839 d: 4/19/1917 Guthsville PA
    + Phaon BAER
    8. John E. b: 12/18/1874 Lowhill PA d: 7/23/1958
    + Letitia Celeste RITTER mr: 1/7/1897
    9. Earl E. b: 6/7/1897 d: 3/1967 Laury's Station PA
    + Nellie ANTHONY
    9. Lydia M. b: 5/25/1898 d: 3/1983 Allentown PA
    + Clarence BAER
    9. Philip John b: 12/19/1901 d: 11/1985
    + Sarah Ann Elizabeth PLACE
    10. Charles R. b: 10/25/1925
    + Esther S. L. GRABER mr: 2/21/1948
    11. Gloria
    + Rolly LUMPKINS
    12. Robert b: 10/24/1969
    12. Tamara b: 12/30/1970
    + Steven FREE
    12. Erin b: 3/14/1977
    12. Jeremy b: 11/22/1980
    11. Rita
    + David FISTNER
    12. David
    12. Corey
    12. Kyle
    11. Kathleen
    + Wayne STROHL
    12. Wayne
    12. Geoffrey
    + 11R. STAUFFER
    12. Nicole
    + William MOYER
    11. Goeffrey C. b: 6/12/1950
    + Gail VALLONE mr: 3/24/1973
    12. Kristin b: 7/19/1977
    12. Jennifer b: 11/18/1979
    10. Pauline Mae b: 1/16/1927
    + George Edgar HINNERSCHIETZ
    11. Eileen Marie
    +Dennis SHIVOK
    12. Sherrie
    + James MILLER
    13. Jessica
    13. Belle
    13. James
    12. Timothy John b: 4/6/1969
    + Linda J. WALKER
    12. Daniel b: 11/28/1973
    11. Sally Ann
    + Guy EMBREE
    12. Amy
    + 11Jeffrey KEISER
    11. John Philip b: 8/2/1954 Bethlehem PA
    + Carol LONGENBACH
    + Rebecca Jan BROADBENT mr: 10/16/1993 St. John's Church Allentown, PA
    + 10.William PIKE
    10. William b: 9/27/1928
    + Frances H. F. GRABER
    11. Robert W. b: 7/7/1951
    + Janeen LYNN
    12. Craig David b: 6/4/1974
    12. Thomas Loyd b: 8/3/1979
    11. Daniel E. b: 8/20/1953
    + Jill HUGHES
    12. Philip Justin b: 12/13/1978
    12. Jason Daniel b: 4/19/1981
    10. Shirley b: 1/17/1932
    + Edward K. DETWEILER
    11. Marie
    11. Michael
    + unknown
    12. Crystal Lee
    11. Roxanne
    + Daniel WITT mr: 7/18/1993 Salem United Church of Christ Allentown PA
    12. Matthew
    12. Tyler
    11. Franklin
    + Candi BENNER
    12. Franklin
    12. Christina
    10. Elaine b: 3/16/1935
    + Fay WARREN
    11. Suzanne
    + Donald ANDERSON
    12. Brandon
    12. Shane
    11. Diana
    + Ronald ANDERSON
    12. Ashley
    12. Daniel
    12. Devon
    11. Philip
    + Mary BENEFIELD
    11. James adopted
    10. Phyllis b: 9/18/1938
    + Paul WEIRBACH
    11.Kyle
    + unknown
    12. Matthew Smith
    11. Dayne
    + Carol Ann DARBY
    11. Collin
    + unknown
    12. Colby Thomas
    11. Brett
    10. Barbara b: 1/22/1942
    + Richard FLURER
    11. Richard
    + Monica THORNE
    12. Rebecca Ann
    11. Robert
    + Bobbi Ann SEARFASS
    12. Austyn
    11. Donna
    11. Roger
    10. Sandra E. b: 4/9/1945
    + Frederick WALBEISER
    11. Frederick Jr. b: 9/14/1968
    11. Tracy b: 12/6/1971
    11. Jennifer b: 5/14/1973
    9. Irma L. b: 8/9/1903 d: 11/23/1970 Allentown PA
    + unknown ROTH
    + Ralph W. YENSER
    10. Marion
    + Tony JACOBS
    10. Ralph W. Jr
    9. Eileen b: 3/3/1907 d: 8/27/1914 COD: Lockjaw
    9. Jerome E. b: 7/3/1909 d: 12/1982 Allentown PA
    + Myrtle PETERS
    10. Franklin D.
    10. Dale E.
    + Joyce M. VANDOREN
    11. Stephen b: abt 1958 Bronx NY d: 2/18/1992 Kuhnsville PA
    11. Deborah
    + Gary KEIFER
    11. Karen
    + Daniel CHRISTMAN
    11. Pamela
    + Phil MILLER
    11. Cheryl
    10. Gloria Ann
    + unknown BRAMBILLA
    8. Milton S. b: 4/7/1864
    + Mary J. GRIM
    9. Ellen E. b: 4/1/1892 d: 10/5/1893
    9. Elmer L. b: 4/26/1893 Lowhill PA d: 3/25/1980
    + Polly R. WERLEY
    10. Elmer Jr.
    10. Minerva
    + unknown KRUM
    10. Estella M. b: 7/1/1914 d: 6/28/1916
    10. Leroy B. b: 7/26/1915 d: 5/27/1916
    9. Willie G. b: 8/30/1894 d: 2/15/1895
    9. Ada M. b: 1/1/1895 d: 8/23/1896
    8. Annie Maria
    + Samuel RITTER
    + Levi GRIM
    9. Emma E. b: 3/1893
    9. Ida M. b: 5/1894
    8. Helena A
    + Edgar J. KLOTZ mr: 12/4/1883 see Klotz
    8. Ida Ellfina b: 4/30/1872
    + William KLOTZ
    8. Sarah Lydia b: 3/12/1861 d: 3/2/1901
    + Calvin MOYER
    8. Alice Elizabeth b: 6/30/1870 d: 1898
    + Elias GRIM
    8. Elias b: 1871 d: 1898
    7. Sallie H.
    + Henry B. DIETRICK
    7. Daniel P. b: 12/1/1859 Werley's Corner PA d: 2/3/1899 Stine's Corner PA
    + Rosa SNYDER
    8. Beulah
    8. Edwin
    5. Barbara b: abt 1785
    + Killian LEIBY b: abt 17710 d: 1841 mr: abt 1810
    5. Elizabeth b: abt 1791 Lowhill
    +Daniel DEIBERT b: 3/1/1787 d: 1/8/1866
    5. Andreas (Andrew) Jr. b: 3/10/1793 Lowhill PA d: 7/10/1870
    + Rebecca SCHAEFFER
    + Salome HAAS mr: 1816
    6. Evan d: Easton PA
    6. Sallie
    + George COOK
    6. Jonas d: Claussville PA
    + unknown
    7. Adam
    7. Eliza
    + unknown CONFER
    7. Sarah
    + unknown BEIDLER
    7. Milton
    7. Luella
    7. Frank
    6. Julia
    + Jonas KNERR
    6. Hettie
    + George DELONG
    6. Louisa
    + O.H. PRYOR
    6. Hiram
    + unknown
    7. Lizzie
    + unknown SCHIFFERT
    7. Carrie
    + unknown BOWERS
    7. Edward
    7. Oscar
    7. George A.
    7. Raymond
    7. Leon
    7. Willoughby
    6. Anna
    + Aaron KERN
    6. Henry b: Mauch Chunk PA
    + unknown
    7. Harry
    7. Esman
    7. Edward
    7. Ella
    7. George A.
    6. Willoughby b: 12/11/1835 Lowhill PA
    + Mary FREY
    7. Alvin J. b: Heidelberg PA
    7. Mantana C. b: Heidelberg PA
    + Harvey NEWHARD
    7. Lillie S b: Heidelberg PA
    + Jacob BLOCH
    7. Emma E. b: Heidelberg PA
    7. Minnie E. b: Heidelberg PA
    + Milton G. HAAS
    7. Justie D. b: Heidelberg PA
    7. Eva G.J.
    + Oliver YEAGER
    7. Ulysses H. b: 10/17/1868 Heidelberg PA
    + Kate BLOCH mr: 1890
    8. Mame
    8. Fred
    8. Meda
    + Mark KLOTZ
    8. Herbert
    8. Wilbur
    8. Carrie
    8. Lulu
    8. Linnie
    8. Penna
    7. William W. b: 3/5/1871 Heidelberg PA
    + Idella MOSER
    7. Granville J. b: 8/5/1872 Heidelberg PA
    +Minnie DUTT mr: 11/30/1895
    8. Oliver J. W.
    8. Beulah M.E.
    7. Charles W. b: 4/22/1880 Heidelberg PA
    + Annie REPPERT mr: 1900
    8. Willoughby J.
    8. Sallie L
    7. George A. b: 1/27/1883 Heidelberg PA
    4. Mary Margaretha b: 2/24/1762
    + John WEILER
    4. Catharine Elisabeth b: 3/4/1764 Oley PA d: 4/30/1850 Lowhill PA
    + Andreas KNERR b: 6/4/1758 Lowhill d: 12/13/1840 Lowhill PA mr: 12/29/1781
    4. Catherina b: 12/4/1782 Pike
    + Jacob HERTZOG
    4. Hon. George Jr. b: 12/26/1768 Pike PA d: 5/22/1831 Pike PA
    + Catharine OYSTER b: 8/7/1768 d: 7/10/1846 mr: 11/10/1789
    4. Tobias b: 12/15/1771 d: 1849
    + Elizabeth EYSTER
    4. Anna Maria b: 8/12/1766
    + Charles WAGONHORST
    4. Salome
    + Nicholas KEYSER mr: 3/12/1792
    4. Jacob b: 8/29/1779
    3.Michael b: 5/7/1742
    3. Maria Salome