Make your own free website on Tripod.com





  • Front Door




  • Surnames


  • Ashford


  • Bechold


  • Buchman


  • Breinig


  • Burke


  • Draper


  • Flynn


  • Haas


  • Humbert


  • Jacky


  • Jaggi


  • Klotz


  • Krouse/Krauss


  • Marion


  • Mettler


  • Minicus


  • Moon


  • Neuhard/Neuhardt/Knauwart


  • Ostertag


  • Rambo


  • Schall


  • Schartenberger


  • Stoehr


  • Sullivan


  • James Patrick

    James Fitz

  • Teonanant


  • Trexler


  • Wagner


  • Royal Lines


  • Gravestones


  • Webrings


  • Webrings 2


  • Links


  • Bas-Rhin France





    1. Hans Martin MINICUS b: 1605 Schleythal, Bas-Rhin, France
    + Catharine Rosina HUMBERT mr: 1634
    2. Hans Jacob b: 8/16/1635 Schoenau, Germany
    + Johanatta NEUHART
    3. Hans Michael
    3. Anna Catharina
    3. Hans Nicholas
    3. Anna Elisabetha b: 3/1670 Rumbach, Germany d: 9/22/1742
    + Hans Jacob STOEHR b: 1662 d: 1741 Rumbach, Germany
    4. Anna Catharine b: 1/21/1691 Rumbach, Germany d: 1762
    + Hans Stephan NEUHARD b: 10/12/1681 Rumbach, Germany d: 1742
    5. Hans Jacob b: 5/3/1711 Rumbach, Germany d: 5/3/1711
    5. Johannes Michael b: 2/9/1713 Zweibruecken, Alsace,Lorraine, Germany d: 3/10/1793 Whitehall PA br: Egypt United Church of Christ
    +Maria Barbara JACKY mr: 11/24/1733 Reformed Church, Lemberg, Germany
    6. Elizabeth Margaret
    6. Maria Barbara
    6. Catharine Elizabeth b: 7/25/1740 Whitehall PA d: 5/3/1803 Pike PA
    + Johann George SCHALL b: 8/24/1735 Mittleschefflentz, Palatinate d: 12/4/1802 Oley PA br: Hill Church PA
    7. Mary Magdalena b: 5/4/1760 Berks Co PA d: abt 1821 Lehigh Co PA
    + Andreas (Andrew) BUCHMAN Sr b: 1750 Lowhill PA d: 5/1/1821 Lehigh Co. PA br: Weisenberg
    8. Peter b: 10/25/1784 Lowhill d: 6/13/1838 stepchild
    + Maria M. MOHR b: 3/25/1789 d: 12/18/1847
    9. Nathan b: 3/25/1812 d: 2/23/1899 Fogelsville PA
    + Polly HAUSMAN
    10. Franklin Nathaniel Daniel b: 4/10/1844 Lowhill PA
    + Sarah Anna GREENAWALD mr: 1/9/1875
    11. John
    11. Frank Nathaniel Daniel b: 6/4/1878 Pennsburg PA d: 8/7/1961 Freudenstadt Switzerland
    11. Daniel adopted
    10. Mary Ann b: 8/8/1839 d: 4/19/1917 Guthsville PA
    + Phaon BAER
    11. John E. b: 12/18/1874 Lowhill PA d: 7/23/1958
    + Letitia Celeste RITTER mr: 1/7/1897
    12. Earl E. b: 6/7/1897 d: 3/1967 Laury's Station PA
    + Nellie ANTHONY
    12. Lydia M. b: 5/25/1898 d: 3/1983 Allentown PA
    + Clarence BAER
    12. Philip John b: 12/19/1901 d: 11/1985
    + Sarah Ann Elizabeth PLACE
    13. Charles R. b: 10/25/1925
    + Esther S. L. GRABER mr: 2/21/1948
    14. Gloria
    + Rolly LUMPKINS
    15. Robert b: 10/24/1969
    15. Tamara b: 12/30/1970
    + Steven FREE
    15 Erin b: 3/14/1977
    15. Jeremy b: 11/22/1980
    14. Rita
    + David FISTNER
    15. David
    15. Corey
    15. Kyle
    14. Kathleen
    + Wayne STROHL
    15. Wayne
    15. Goeffrey
    + 14R. STAUFFER
    15. Nicole + 14William MOYER
    14. Goeffrey C. b: 6/12/1950
    + Gail VALLONE mr: 3/24/1973
    15. Kristin b: 7/19/1977
    15. Jennifer b: 11/18/1979
    13. Pauline Mae b: 1/16/1927
    + George Edgar HINNERSCHIETZ
    14. Eileen Marie
    + Dennis SHIVOK
    15. Sherrie
    + James MILLER
    16. Jessica
    16. Belle
    16. James
    15. Timothy John b: 4/6/1969
    + Linda J. WALKER
    15. Daniel b: 11/28/1973
    14. Sally Ann
    + Guy EMBREE
    15. Amy
    + 14Jeffrey KEISER
    14. John Philip b: 8/2/1954 Bethlehem PA
    + Carol LONGENBACH
    + Mary VOLANSKI
    + Rebecca Jan BROADBENT mr: 10/16/1993 St John's Church, Allentown PA
    + 13William PIKE 13. William b: 9/27/1928
    + Frances H.F. GRABER
    14. Robert W. b: 7/7/1951
    + Janeen LYNN
    15. Craig David b: 6/4/1974
    15. Thomas Loyd b: 8/3/1979
    14. Daniel E. b: 8/20/1953
    + Jill HUGHES
    15. Philip Justin b: 12/13/1978
    15. Jason Daniel b: 4/19/1981
    13. Shirley b: 1/17/1932
    + Edward K. DETWEILER
    14. Marie
    14. Michael
    + unknown
    15. Crystal Lee
    14. Roxanne
    + Daniel WITT mr: 7/18/1993 Salem United Church of Christ Allentown PA
    15. Matthew
    15. Tyler
    14. Franklin
    + Candi BENNER
    15. Franklin
    15. Christina
    13. Elaine b: 3/16/1935
    + Fay WARREN
    14. Suzanne
    + Donald ANDERSON
    15. Brandon
    15. Shane
    14. Diana
    +Ronald ANDERSON
    15. Ashley
    15. Daniel
    15. Devon
    14. Philip
    + Mary BENEFIELD
    14. James adopted
    13. Phyllis b: 9/18/1938
    +Paul WEIRBACH
    14. Kyle
    + unknown
    15. Matthew Smith
    14. Dayne
    + Carol Ann DARBY
    14. Collin
    + unknown
    15. Colby Thomas
    14. Brett
    13. Barbara b: 1/22/1942
    + Richard FLURER
    14. Richard
    + Monica THORNE
    15. Rebecca Ann
    14. Robert
    + Bobbi Ann SEARFASS
    15. Austyn
    14. Donna
    14. Roger
    13. Sandra E. b: 4/9/1945
    + Frederick WALBEISER
    14. Frederick Jr b: 9/14/1968
    14. Tracy b: 12/6/1971
    14. Jennifer b: 5/14/1973
    12. Irma L. b: 8/9/1903 d: 11/23/1970 Allentown PA
    + unknown ROTH
    + Ralph W. YENSER
    13. Marion
    + Tony JACOBS
    13. Ralph W. Jr.
    12. Eileen b: 3/3/1907 d: 8/27/1914 COD: lockjaw
    12. Jerome E. b: 7/3/1909 d: 12/1982 Allentown PA
    + Myrtle PETERS
    13. Franklin D.
    13. Dale E.
    + Joyce VANDOREN
    14. Stephen b: abt 1958 Bronx, NY d: 2/18/1992 Kuhnsville PA
    14. Deborah
    + Gary KEIFER
    14. Karen
    + Daniel CHRISTMAN
    14. Pamela
    + Phil MILLER
    14. Cheryl
    13. Gloria Ann
    + unknown BRAMBILLA
    11. Milton S. b: 4/7/1864
    + Mary J. GRIM
    12. Ellen E. b: 4/1/1892 d: 10/5/1893
    12. Elmer L. b: 4/26/1893 Lowhill PA d: 3/25/1980
    + Polly R. WERLEY
    13. Elmer Jr.
    13. Minerva
    + unknown KRUM
    13. Estella M. b: 7/1/1914 d: 6/28/1916
    13. Leroy B. b: 7/26/1915 d: 5/27/1916
    12. Willie G. b: 8/30/1894 d: 2/15/1895
    12. Ada M. b: 1/1/1895 d: 8/23/1896
    11. Annie Marie
    + Samuel RITTER
    + Levi GRIM
    12. Emma E. b: 3/1893
    12. Ida M. b: 5/1894
    11. Helena A.
    + Edgar J. KLOTZ mr: 12/4/1883
    12. Mamie L.
    + R. KEMMERER
    13. Lizzie H.
    12. Howard
    12. Thompson P.
    + Helen BETZ
    11. Ida Ellfina b: 4/30/1872
    + William KLOTZ
    11. Sarah Lydia b: 3/12/1861 d: 3/2/1901
    + Calvin MOYER
    11. Alice Elizabeth b: 6/30/1870 d: 1898
    + Elias GRIM
    11. Elias b: 1871 d: 1898
    10. Sallie H.
    + Henry B. DIETRICK
    10. Daniel P. b: 12/1/1859 Werley's Corner PA d: 2/3/1899 Stine's Corner PA
    + Rosa SNYDER
    11. Beulah
    11. Edwin
    9. Levi
    9. Peter
    9. Sallie
    + unknown LAURY
    8. Andreas (Andrew) Jr.
    + Rebecca SCHAEFFER
    + Salome HAAS mr: 1816
    9. Evan d: Easton PA
    9. Sallie
    + George COOK
    9. Jonas d: Claussville PA
    + unknown
    10. Adam
    10. Eliza
    + unknown CONFER
    10. Sarah
    + unknown BEIDLER
    10. Milton
    10. Luella
    10. Frank
    9. Julia
    + Jonas KNERR
    9. Hettie
    + George DELONG
    9. Louisa
    + O.H. PRYOR
    9. Hiram
    + unknown
    10. Lizzie
    + unknown SCHIFFERT
    10. Carrie
    + unknown BOWERS
    10. Edward
    10. Oscar
    10. George A.
    10. Raymond
    10. Leon
    10. Willoughby
    9. Anna
    + Aaron KERN
    9. Henry b: Mauch Chunk PA
    + unknown
    10. Harry
    10. Esman
    10. Edward
    10. Ella
    10. George A.
    9. Willoughby b: 12/11/1835 Lowhill PA
    + Mary FREY
    10. Alvin J. b: Heidelberg PA
    10. Mantana C. b: Heidelberg PA
    + Harvey NEWHARD
    10. Lillie S. b: Heidelberg PA
    + Jacob BLOCH
    10. Emma E. b: Heidelberg PA
    10. Minnie E. b: Heidelberg PA
    + Milton G. HAAS
    10. Justie D b: Heidelberg PA
    10. Eva G. J.
    + Oliver YEAGER
    10. Ulysses H. b: 10/17/1868 Heidelberg PA
    + Kate BLOCH mr: 1890
    11. Mame
    11. Fred
    11. Meda
    + Mark KLOTZ
    11. Herbert
    11. Wilbur
    11. Carrie
    11. Lulu
    11. Linnie
    11. Penna
    10. William W. b: 3/5/1871 Heidelberg PA
    + Idella MOSER
    10. Granville J. b: 8/5/1872 Heidelberg PA
    + Minnie DUTT
    11. Oliver J.W.
    11. Beulah
    10. Charles W. b: 4/22/1880 Heidelberg PA
    + Annie REPPERT mr: 1900
    11. Willoughby J.
    11. Sallie L.
    10. George A. b: 1/27/1883 Heidelberg PA
    8. Salome
    8. Elizabeth
    8. Maria Barbara b: 6/6/1782 Lowhill PA
    + Adam KRAUSS
    8. Catherine b: 10/17/1780 Lowhill PA d: 2/5/1863 Lowhill br: Morganland Cemetary
    + George KLOTZ PA
    9. Pete
    9. Abraham
    9. Andrew b: 2/10/1802 d: 2/19/1877
    + Catherine SEMMEL
    10. Reuben
    10. Edward
    10. Tilghman
    10. Solomon
    10. Willoughby
    10. Elizabeth
    10. Polly
    10. Caroline
    9. George b: 10/24/1806 PA d: 7/24/1872
    + Esther (Hattie) HAAS
    10. Montgomery 1/1832 PA
    + Arminda MARION b: 1844 IA
    11. George F. b: 1862 IA
    11. Mary L. b: 1864 IA
    11. William A. b: 1865 IA
    11. Carrie L b: 1867 IA
    11. Edwin M. b: 12/1868 IA
    + Ellen. M. DRAPER
    12. Mabel F. b: 6/1895 IA
    12. Eler b: 7/1897 IA
    12. Arthur b: 12/1899 IA
    12. Marie N. b: 1901 IA
    + James Fitz SULLIVAN b: 3/24/1901 Ontario WI d: 1/31/2002 Orlando FL br: Meadowlawn Memorial Gardens New Port Richey FL
    13. Bessie b: 5/30/1921 Council Bluffs, IA
    + Charles Ray MOON b: 3/17/1919 d: 1989 Omaha NE
    14. Tommy
    14. Ellen Lorraine
    + John Lonnie BURNS {not married}
    15. Marshella Lorraine b: 12/20/1954 Denver CO
    + Tim Roper
    16. Bobbi Jean b: 2/2/1973 San Jose, CA
    + Robert BARTLETT b: 4/26/1969
    17. Marinda Ellen-Ann b: 11/1/1998 Lexington KY
    17. Russell Steven b: 3/13/2002 Lexington KY
    + 15Steve NOEL
    + 14Arthur Clyde ASHFORD b: 8/31/1928 Denver, CO d: 2/23/2002 Englewood, CO
    15. Stacey Ann b: 4/13/1964 Redwood City CA
    + Keith Frederick LITTMANN b: 11/19/1966 Chicago IL {not married}
    16. Damian Kyle b: 2/14/1985 San Jose, CA
    + 15Michael Sean MCKEAN b: 6/4/1964 Cuyahoga OH {not married}
    16. Shane Michael b: 4/27/1988 San Jose, CA
    16. Brianna Lorraine b: 3/21/1990 San Jose, CA
    14. Nancy
    + Louis COSTANZA
    15. Michael
    15. Jeanne
    + Roch LEBRON
    16. Carisa
    16. Suzette
    16. Serenna
    16. Catrina
    15. Louis
    14. Judy
    14. Ray Edward
    + unknown
    15. Valerie
    14. Donna
    + Richard FREUND
    15. Sharmon b: 7/9/
    + 13Marvin DAILY d: 1987
    14. Larry d: 1987
    + unknown
    15. Nicholas
    13. Naomi
    13. James
    12. Ester P. b: 1903 IA
    12. Harry E. b: 1905 IA
    12. Roy W. b: 1909 IA
    12. Hazel C. b: 1917 IA
    11. Eva A. b: 1870 IA
    11. Maggie b: 1872 IA
    11.. Ira b: 1874 IA
    10. Elemina
    10. Frank
    + Lucy LANDIS
    11. Edgar J. b: 12/4/1862
    + Helena A. BAER
    12. Mamie
    + R. KEMMERER
    13. Lizzie H.
    12. Howard F.
    12. Thompson P.
    + Helen BETZ
    12. Isador J.
    12. William
    12. Elmer
    12. Hattie
    + Benjamin GRIM
    12. Cora
    + Charles OSWALD
    12. Laura
    10. Fran
    10. Amanda
    + Reuben HELFRICH
    10. Mary
    10. Anna
    10. George
    9. Stephen
    9. William
    9. Josiah (Jesse)
    9. Joel
    9. David
    9. Sallie
    + Jacob MILLER
    9. Elizabeth (Betsey)
    + Elias STETTLER
    8. Maria
    7. Margaret b: 2/24/1762
    7. Catharine Elisabeth b: 3/4/1764
    7. Catherine
    7. George b: 12/26/1768
    7. Tobias b: 12/15/1771
    7. Maria
    7. Salome
    7. Jacob b: 8/29/1779
    6. Michael b: 5/7/1742
    6. Maria Salome
    5. Marie Barbara
    5. David
    5. Anna Margaret
    5. Catharine Elizabeth
    5. Maria Dorothea
    5. Conrad
    5. Johannes Jacob
    3. Anna Apollonia
    3. Hans Georg
    2. Hans Martin