Make your own free website on Tripod.com





  • Front Door




  • Surnames


  • Ashford


  • Bechold


  • Buchman


  • Breinig


  • Burke


  • Draper


  • Flynn


  • Haas


  • Humbert


  • Jacky


  • Jaggi


  • Klotz


  • Krouse/Krauss


  • Marion


  • Mettler


  • Minicus


  • Moon


  • Neuhard/Neuhardt/Knauwart


  • Ostertag


  • Rambo


  • Schall


  • Schartenberger


  • Stoehr


  • Sullivan


  • James Patrick

    James Fitz

  • Teonanant


  • Trexler


  • Wagner


  • Royal Lines


  • Gravestones


  • Webrings


  • Webrings 2


  • Links


  • Rhineland Palatinate





    1. Tobias SCHALL b: 1706 Germany imm: 1748 Mittleschefflenz, Palatinate to Berks Co, PA
    + Marie Magdalena BECHOLD
    2. Anna Rosina b: 7/11/1731 Mittleschefflenz, Germany
    2. Johann George b: 8/24/1735 Middleschefflenz, Palatinate d: 12/4/1802 Oley PA br: Hill Church, Lehigh Co, PA
    + Catharine Elizabeth NEUHARD b: 7/25/1740 Whitehall PA d: 5/3/1803 Pike PA
    3. Mary Magdalena b: 5/4/1760 Berks Co PA d: abt 1821 Lehigh Co, PA
    + Andreas Buchman Sr. b: 1750 Lowhill PA d: 5/1/1821 Lehigh PA br: Weisenberg Township
    4. Catherine b: 10/17/1780 Lowhill PA
    d: 2/5/1863 Lowhill PA br: Morganland Cemetary PA
    + George KLOTZ b: PA
    5. Pete
    5. Abraham
    5. Andrew b: 2/10/1802 d: 2/19/1877
    + Catherine SEMMEL
    6. Reuben
    6. Edward
    6. Tilghman
    6. Solomon
    6. Willoughby
    + Fianna BILLIG b: 1842 d: 1916
    7. Kate Irene b: 1877 d: 1899
    + Granville SCHUMAKER b: 1874 d: 1936
    8. Helen Margaret b: 1896 d:1957
    + George Fred NORDENHOLD b: 1892 d: 1976
    9. Louise Doris b: 1921
    +Robert James SCHATZ b: 1915
    10. Margaret Ann b: 1949
    + James Logan MAYFIELD III b: 1947
    6. Elizabeth
    6. Polly
    6. Caroline
    5. George b: 10/24/1806 d: 7/24/1872
    + Esther (Hattie) HAAS b: 3/13/1810
    6. Montgomery b: 1/1832 PA
    + Arminda MARION b: 1844 IA
    7. George F. b: 1862 IA
    7. Mary L. b: 1864 IA
    7. William A. b: 1865 IA
    7. Carrie L. b: 1867 IA
    7. Edwin M. b: 12/1868 IA
    + Ellen M. unknown
    8. Mabel F. b: 6/1895 IA
    8. Eler b: 7/1897 IA
    8. Arthur b: 12/1899 IA
    8. Marie N. b: 1901 IA
    + James Fitz SULLIVAN b: 3/24/1901 Ontario, WI d: 1/31/2002 Orlando FL br: Meadowlawn Memorial Gardens, FL
    9. Bessie 5/30/1921 Council Bluffs IA
    + Charles Ray MOON b: 3/17/1919 Council Bluffs, IA d: 1989 Omaha NE
    10. Tommy
    10. Ellen Lorraine b: 4/23/1937 Council Bluffs, IA d: 1988 San Jose, CA
    + John Lonnie BURNS {not married}
    11. Marshella Lorraine b: 12/20/1954 Denver CO
    + Tim ROPER
    12. Bobbi Jean b: 2/2/1973 SanJose, CA
    + Robert BARTLETT b: 4/26/1969
    13. Marinda Ellen-Ann b: 11/1/1998 Lexington, KY
    13. Russell Steven b: 3/13/2002 Lexington, KY
    + 10Arthur Clyde ASHFORD b: 8/31/1928 Denver, CO d: 2/23/2002 Englewood, CO
    11. Stacey Ann b: 4/13/1964 Redwood City, CA
    + Keith Fredrick LITTMANN b: 11/19/1966 Chicago, IL {not married}
    12. Damian Kyle b: 2/14/1985 San Jose, CA
    + 11Michael Sean MCKEAN b: 6/4/1964 Cuyahoga, OH {not married}
    12. Shane Michael b: 4/27/1988 San Jose, CA
    12. Brianna Lorraine b: 3/21/1990 San Jose, CA
    10. Nancy
    + Louis COSTANZA
    11. Michael
    11. Jeanne
    + Roch LEBRON
    12. Carisa
    12. Suzette
    12. Serenna
    12. Catrina
    11. Louis
    10. Judy
    10. Edward Charles
    + Unknown
    11. Valerie
    10. Donna
    + Richard FREUND
    11. Sharmon b: 7/9 + 9Marvin DAILY
    10. Larry
    + unknown
    11. Nicholas
    9. Naomi
    9. James
    8. Ester P. b: 1903 IA
    8. Harry E. b: 1905 IA
    8. Roy W. b: 1909 IA
    8. Hazel C b: 1917 IA
    7. Eva A. b: 1870 IA
    7. Maggie b: 1872 IA
    7. Ira b: 1874 IA
    6. Elemina
    6. Frank
    + Lucy LANDIS
    7. Edgar J.
    + Helena A. BEAR
    8. Mamie
    + R. KEMMERER
    7. Howard F.
    7. Thompson P.
    7. Isador J.
    7. William
    7. Elmer
    7. Hattie
    + Benjamin GRIM
    7. Cora
    + Charles OSWALD
    7. Laura
    6. Fran
    6. Amanda
    6. Mary
    6. Anna
    6. George
    5. Stephen
    5. William
    5. Jesse
    5. Joel
    5. David
    5. Sallie
    + Jacob MILLER
    5. Elizabeth
    + Elias STETTLER
    4.Maria Barbara b: 6/6/1782 Lowhill PA
    + Adam KRAUSS
    4. Peter b: 10/25/1784 Lowhill d: 6/13/1838
    + Maria M. MOHR b: 3/25/1789 d: 12/18/1847
    5. Nathan b: 3/25/1812
    + Polly HAUSMAN
    6. Frank
    6. Mary Ann b: 8/8/1839 d: 4/19/1917 Guthsville PA
    + Phaon BAER
    7. John E.
    7. Milton S.
    7. Annie
    7. Helena A.
    7. Ida
    7. Sarah
    7. Lydia
    7. Alice
    6. Sallie H.
    + Henry B. DIETRICK
    6. Daniel P. b: 12/1/1859 Werley's Corner PA d: 2/3/1899 Stines Corner PA
    4. Barbara b: abt 1785
    + Killian LEIBY b: abt 1770 d: 1841
    4. Elizabeth b: abt 1791 Lowhill PA
    + Daniel DEIBERT b: 3/1/1787 d: 1/8/1866
    4. Andreas Jr. b: 3/10/1793 Lowhill PA d: 7/10/1870
    + Salome HAAS b: 4/29/1799 d: 2/24/1846
    5. Evan
    5. Sallie
    + George COOK
    6. Jonas
    + unknown
    7. Adam
    7. Eliza
    7. Sarah
    7. Milton
    7. Luella
    7. Frank
    5. Julia
    + Jonas KNERR
    5. Hettie
    + Geroge DELONG
    5. Louisa
    + O.H. PRYOR
    5. Hiram
    + uknown
    6. Lizzie
    6. Carrie
    6. Edward
    6. Oscar
    6. George A.
    6. Raymond
    6. Leon
    6. Willoughby b: 12/11/1835 Lowhill
    + Mary FREY
    7. Alvin J.
    7. Mantana C.
    + Milton G. HAAS
    7. Justie D.
    7. Eva G.J.
    + Oliver YEAGER
    7. Ulysses H.
    7. William W.
    + Idella MOSER
    7. Granville J.
    7. Charles W.
    7. George A.
    5. Anna
    + Aaron KERN
    5. Henry b: Mauch Chunk PA
    + Unknown
    6. Harry
    6. Esman
    6. Edward
    6. Ella
    6. George A.
    + 4Rebecca SCHAEFFER
    3. Mary Margaretha b: 2/24/1762
    + John WEILER
    3. Catharine Elisabeth b: 3/4/1764 Oley PA d: 4/30 1850 Lowhill PA
    + Andreas KNERR b: 6/4/1758 Lowhill PA d: 12/13/1840 Lowhill PA mr: 12/29/1781
    3. Catherina b: 12/4/1782 Pike PA
    + Jacob HERTZOG
    3. Hon. George Jr. b: 12/26/1768 Pike. PA d: 5/22/1831 Pike PA
    + Catharine OYSTER b: 8/7/1768 d: 7/10/1846 mr: 11/10/1789
    3. Tobias b: 12/15/1771 d: 1849
    + Elizabeth EYSTER
    3. Anna Maria b: 8/12/1766
    + Charles WAGONHORST
    3. Salome
    + Nicholas KEYSER
    3. Jacob b: 8/29/1779 died young
    2. Eva Catherine b: 8/18/1738 Mittleschefflenz, Germany
    2. Anna Margaratha b: 2/28/1740 Mittleschefflenz, Germany d: Rowan Co. NC
    + Johann Leonhard KLOTZ mr: abt 1760
    3. David b: 4/30/1761 Berks Co PA d: 1808 Rowan Co, NC
    2. Tobias b: 5/14/1745 Mittleschefflenz, Germany