Make your own free website on Tripod.com





  • Front Door




  • Surnames


  • Ashford


  • Bechold


  • Buchman


  • Breinig


  • Burke


  • Draper


  • Flynn


  • Haas


  • Humbert


  • Jacky


  • Jaggi


  • Klotz


  • Krouse/Krauss


  • Marion


  • Mettler


  • Minicus


  • Moon


  • Neuhard/Neuhardt/Knauwart


  • Ostertag


  • Rambo


  • Schall


  • Schartenberger


  • Stoehr


  • Sullivan


  • James Patrick

    James Fitz

  • Teonanant


  • Trexler


  • Wagner


  • Royal Lines


  • Gravestones


  • Webrings


  • Webrings 2


  • Links


  • Rumbach Germany





    1. Peter Schartenberger b: abt 1548 d: 1609 Rumbach Germany
    + Eva (unknown) b: 1551 d: 1609
    2. Marzolph b: abt 1574 d: 1609 Rumbach, Germany
    + Salome {unknown} b: abt 1574 d: 1609
    3. Barbara b: abt 1600 d: 1636
    + Michael NEUHART b: 1588 Germany d: 1636 Germany
    4. Lucas b: 4/11/1633
    4. Valentine b: Nothweiler, Pfalz, Germany
    + Margaret [unknown]
    + Barbara WAGNER b: abt 1576 Germany d: 1618
    5. Christoph Sr. b: abt 1599 Nothweiler, Pfalz, Germany d: 1654 Germany
    + Margaret OSTERTAG
    6. Nicholas b: abt 1629 Rumbach Germany d: 1677 Rumbach, Germany
    + Anna Catherine SCHNEIDER
    7. Hans Phillip b: 9/23/1655 Rumbach Germany d: 1720 Rumbach Germany
    + Anna Barbara CUTTER
    8. Valentine b: 1679 Rumbach Germany d: 1764 Rumbach Germany
    + Anna Apollonia MINICUS mr: 1711
    8. Hans Stephan b: 10/12/1681 Rumbach Germany d: 1742
    + Anna Catharine STOEHR b: 1/21/1691 Rumbach Germany d: 1762
    9. Hans Jacob b: 5/3/1711 Rumbach Germany d: 5/3/1711
    9. Johannes Michael b: 2/9/1713 Zweibruecken, Alsace, Lorraine, Germany d: 3/10/1793 Whitehall PA br: Egypt United Church of Christ PA
    + Maria Barbara JACKY b: 4/1/1716 Lemberg, Germany d: 9/12/1792 Whitehall PA br: Egypt United Church of Christ PA
    10. Elizabeth Margaret
    10. Maria Barbara
    10. Catharine Elizabeth b: 7/25/1740 Whitehall PA d: 5/3/1803 Pike PA
    + Johann George SCHALL b: 8/24/1735 Mittleschefflentz, Palatinate d: 12/4/1802 Oley PA br: Hill Church Lehigh Co. PA imm: 1740
    11. Maria Magdalena b: 5/4/1760 Berks Co. PA d: abt 1821 Lehigh Co. PA
    + Andeas (Andrew) BUCHMAN Sr. b: 1750 Lowhill PA d: 5/1/1821 Northampton Co PA br: Weisenberg PA
    12. Peter b: 10/25/1784 d: 6/13/1838
    + Maria M. MOHR
    13. Levi
    13. Peter
    13. Sallie
    + unknown LAURY
    13. Nathan b: 3/25/1812 Lowhill PA d: 2/23/1899 Fogelsville PA
    + Polly HAUSMAN
    14. Sallie H.
    + Henry B. DIETRICK
    14. Mary Ann b: 8/8/1839 d: 4/19/1917 Guthsville PA
    + Phaon BAER mr: abt 1865
    15. Annie Maria
    + Samuel RITTER
    + Levi GRIM
    16. Emma E. b: 3/1893
    16. Ida M. b: 5/1894
    15. Helena A.
    + Edgar J. KLOTZ
    16. Mamie L.
    + R. KEMMERER
    17. Lizzie H.
    16. Howard F.
    16. Thompson P.
    + Helen BETZ
    15. Sarah Lydia b: 3/12/1861 d: 3/2/1901
    + Calvin MOYER
    15. Milton S. b: 4/7/1864
    + Mary J. GRIM
    16. Ellen E. b: 4/1/1892 d: 10/5/1893
    16. Elmer L. b: 4/26/1893 Weidasville PA d: 3/25/1980
    + Polly R. WERLEY
    17. Elmer Jr
    17.Minerva
    + unknown KRUM
    17. Estella M. b: 7/1/1914 d: 6/28/1916
    17. Leroy B. b: 7/26/1915 d: 5/27/1916
    16. Willie G. b: 8/30/1894 d: 2/15/1895
    16. Ada M. b: 1/1/1895 d: 8/23/1896
    15. Alice Elizabeth b: 6/30/1870 d: 1898
    + Elias GRIM
    15. Elias b: 1871 d: 1898
    15. Ida Ellfina b: 4/30/1872
    + William KLOTZ
    15. John E. b: 12/18/1874 Lowhill PA d: 7/23/1958
    + Letitia Celeste RITTER mr: 1/7/1897
    16. Earl E. b: 6/7/1897 d: 3/1967 Laury's Station PA
    + Nellie ANTHONY
    16. Lydia M. b: 5/25/1898 d: 3/1983 Allentown PA
    + Clarence BAER
    16. Philip John b: 12/19/1901 d: 11/1985
    + Sarah Ann Elizabeth PLACE
    17. Charles R. b: 10/25/1925
    + Esther S.L. GRABER mr: 2/21/1948
    18. Gloria
    + Rolly LUMPKINS
    19. Robert b: 10/24/1969
    19. Tamara b: 12/30/1970
    + Steven FREE
    19. Erin b: 3/14/1977
    19. Jeremy b: 11/22/1980
    18. Rita
    + David FISTNER
    19. David
    19. Corey
    19. Kyle
    18. Kathleen
    + Wayne STROHL
    19. Wayne
    19. Goeffrey
    + 18R. STAUFFER
    19. Nicole
    + 18William MOYER
    18. Goeffrey C. b: 6/12/1950
    + Gail VALLONE mr: 3/24/1973
    19. Kristin b: 7/19/1977
    19. Jennifer b: 11/18/1979
    17. Pauline Mae b: 1/16/1927
    + George Edgar HINNERSCHIETZ
    18. Eileen Marie
    + Dennis SHIVOK
    19. Sherrie
    + James MILLER
    20. Jessica
    20. Belle
    20. James
    19. Timothy John b: 4/6/1969
    + Linda J. WALKER
    19. Daniel b: 11/28/1973
    18. Sally Ann
    + Guy EMBREE
    19. Amy
    + 18Jeffrey KEISER
    18. John Philip b: 8/2/1954 Bethlehem PA
    + Carol LONGENBACH
    + Mary VOLANSKI
    + Rebecca Jan BROADBENT mr: 10/16/1993 St. John's Church Allentown PA
    + 17William PIKE
    17. William b: 9/27/1928
    + Frances H. F. GRABER
    18. Robert W. b: 7/7/1951
    + Janeen LYNN
    19. Craig David b: 6/4/1974
    19. Thomas Loyd b: 8/3/1979
    18. Daniel E. b: 8/20/1953
    + Jill HUGHES
    19. Philip Justin b: 12/13/1978
    19. Jason Daniel b: 4/19/1981
    17. Shirley b: 1/17/1932
    + Edward K. DETWEILER
    18. Marie
    18. Michael
    + unknown
    19. Crystal Lee
    18. Roxanne
    + Daniel WITT mr: 7/18/1993 Salem United Church of Christ Allentown PA
    19. Matthew
    19. Tyler
    18. Franklin
    +Candi BENNER
    19. Franklin
    19. Christina
    17. Elaine b: 3/16/1935
    + Fay WARREN
    18. Suzanne
    + Donald ANDERSON
    19. Brandon
    19. Shane
    18. Diana
    + Ronald ANDERSON
    19. Ashley
    19. Daniel
    19. Devon
    18. Philip
    + Mary BENEFIELD
    18. James adopted
    17. Phyllis b: 9/18/1938
    + Paul WEIRBACH
    18. Kyle
    + unknown
    19. Matthew Smith
    18. Dayne
    + Carol Ann DARBY
    18. Collin
    + unknown
    19. Colby Thomas
    18. Brett
    17. Barbara b: 1/22/1942
    + Richard FLURER
    18. Richard
    + Monica THORNE
    19. Rebecca Ann
    18. Robert
    + Bobbi Ann SEARFASS
    19. Austyn
    18. Donna
    18. Roger
    17. Sandra E. b: 4/9/1945
    + Frederick WALBEISER
    18. Frederick Jr b: 9/14/1968
    18. Tracy b: 12/6/1971
    18. Jennifer b: 5/14/1973
    16. Irma L. b: 8/9/1903 d: 11/23/1970 Allentown PA
    + unknown ROTH
    + Ralph W. YENSER
    17. Marion
    + Tony JACOBS
    17. Ralph W. Jr.
    16. Eileen b: 3/3/1907 d: 8/27/1914 COD Lockjaw
    16. Jerome E. b: 7/3/1909 d: 12/1982 Allentown PA
    + Myrtle PETERS
    17. Franklin D.
    17. Dale E.
    + Joyce M. VANDOREN
    18. Stephen b: abt 1958 Bronx NY d: 2/18/1992 Kuhnsville PA
    18. Deborah
    + Gary KEIFER
    18. Karen
    + Daniel CHRISTMAN
    18. Pamela
    + Phil MILLER
    18. Cheryl
    17. Gloria Ann
    + unknown BRAMBILLA
    14. Franklin Nathaniel Daniel b: 4/10/1844 Lowhill PA
    + Sarah Anna GREENAWALD mr: 1/9/1875
    15. John
    15. Frank Nathaniel Daniel b: 6/4/1878 Pennsburg PA d: 8/7/1961 Freudenstadt Switzerland
    15. Daniel adopted
    14. Daniel P. b: 12/1/1859 Werley's Corner PA d: 2/3/1899 Stine's Corner PA
    + Rosa SNYDER
    15. Beulah
    15. Edwin
    12. Andreas (Andrew) Jr. b: 3/10/1793 d: 7/10/1870
    + Rebecca SCHAEFFER
    + Salome HAAS mr: 1816
    13. Evan d: Easton PA
    13. Sallie
    + George COOK
    13. Jonas d: Claussville PA
    + unknown
    14. Adam
    14. Eliza
    + unknown CONFER
    14. Sarah
    + unknown BEIDLER
    14. Milton
    14. Luella
    14. Frank
    13. Julia
    + Jonas KNERR
    13. Hettie
    + George DELONG
    13. Louisa
    + O.H. PRYOR
    13. Hiram
    + unknown
    14. Lizzie
    + unknown SCHIFFERT
    14. Carrie
    + unknown BOWERS
    14. Edward
    14. Oscar
    14. George A.
    14. Raymond
    14. Leon
    14. Willoughby
    13. Anna
    + Aaron KERN
    13. Henry b: Mauch Chunk PA
    + unknown
    14. Harry
    14. Esman
    14. Edward
    14. Ella
    14. George A.
    13. Willoughby b: 12/11/1835 Lowhill PA
    + Mary FREY
    14. Alvin J. b: Heidelberg PA
    14. Mantana C. b: Heidelberg PA
    + Harvey NEWHARD
    14. Lillie S. b:Heidelberg PA
    + Jacob BLOCH
    14. Emma E. b: Heidelberg PA
    14. Minnie E. b: Heidelberg PA
    + Milton G. HAAS
    14. Justie D. b: Heidelberg PA
    14. Eva G.J
    + Oliver YEAGER
    14. Ulysses H. b: 10/17/1868 Heidelberg PA
    + Kate BLOCH mr: 1890
    15. Mame
    15. Fred
    15. Meda
    + Mark KLOTZ
    15. Herbert
    15. Wilbur
    15. Carrie
    15. Lulu
    15. Linnie
    15. Penna
    14. William W. b: 3/5/1871 Heidelberg PA
    + Idella MOSER
    14. Granville J. b: 8/5/1872 Heidelberg PA
    + Minnie DUTT
    15. Oliver J. W.
    15. Beulah M.E.
    14. Charles W. b: 4/22/1880 Heidelberg PA
    + Annie REPPERT mr: 1900
    15. Willoughby J.
    15. Sallie L.
    14. George A. b: 1/27/1883 Heidelberg PA
    12. Salome
    + Abraham HAAS
    12. Elizabeth
    + Daniel DEIBERT
    12. Maria Barbara
    + Kilian LEIBY
    12. Catherine b: 10/17/1780 Lowhill PA d: 2/5/1863 Lowhill br: Morganland Cemetary
    + George KLOTZ b: PA
    13. Pete
    13. Abraham
    13. Andrew b: 2/10/1802 d: 2/19/1877
    + Catherine SEMMEL
    14. Reuben
    14. Edward
    14. Tilghman
    14. Solomon
    14. Willoughby
    + Fianna BILLIG b: 1842 d: 1916
    15. Kate Irene b: 1877 d: 1899
    + Granville SCHUMAKER b: 1874 d: 1936
    16. Helen Margaret b: 1896 d: 1957
    + George Fred NORDENHOLD b: 1892 d: 1976
    17. Louise Doris b: 1921
    + Robert James SCHATZ b: 1915
    18. Margaret Ann b: 1949
    + James Logan MAYFIELD III b: 1947
    14. Elizabeth
    14. Polly
    14. Caroline
    13. George b: 10/24/1806 d: 7/24/1872
    + Esther (Hattie) HAAS
    14. Montgomery b: 1/1832 PA
    + Arminda MARION b: 1844 IA
    15. George F. b: 1862 IA
    15. Mary L. b: 1864 IA
    15. William A. b: 1865 IA
    15. Carrie L. b: 1867 IA
    15. Edwin M. b: 12/1868 IA
    + Ellen M. [unknown]
    16. Mabel F. b: 6/1895 IA
    16. Eler b: 7/1897 IA
    16. Arthur b: 12/1899 IA
    16. Marie N. b: 1901 IA
    + James Fitz SULLIVAN b: 3/24/1901 Ontario WI d: 1/31/2002 Orlando FL br: Meadowlawn Memorial Gardens New Port Richey FL
    17. Bessie 5/30/1921 Council Bluffs, IA
    + Charles Ray MOON b: 3/17/1919 Council Bluffs, IA d: 1989 Omaha NE
    18. Tommy
    18. Ellen Lorraine b: 4/23/1937 Council Bluffs, IA d: 1988 San Jose, CA
    + John Lonnie BURNS {not married}
    19. Marshella Lorraine b: 12/20/1954 Denver CO
    + Tim ROPER
    20. Bobbi Jean b: 2/2/1973 San Jose, CA
    + Robert BARTLETT b: 4/26/1969
    21. Marinda Ellen-Ann b: 11/1/1998 Lexington KY
    21. Russell Steven b: 3/13/2002 Lexington KY
    + 19Steven NOEL
    + 18Arthur Clyde ASHFORD 19. Stacey Ann b: 4/13/1964 Redwood City CA
    + Keith Fredrick LITTMANN b: 11/19/1966 Chicago IL {not married}
    20 Damian Kyle b: 2/14/1985 San Jose, CA
    + 19Michael Sean MCKEAN b: 6/4/1964 Cuyahoga OH {not married}
    20. Shane Michael b: 4/27/1988 San Jose, CA
    20. Brianna Lorraine b: 3/21/1990 San Jose, CA
    18. Nancy
    + Louis COSTANZA
    19. Michael
    19. Jeanne
    + Roch LEBRON
    20. Carisa
    20. Suzette
    20. Serenna
    20. Catrina
    19. Louis
    18. Judy
    18. Edward Charles
    + unknown
    19. Valerie
    18. Donna
    + Richard FREUND
    19. Sharon b: 7/9/
    + 17Marvin DAILY
    18. Larry
    + unknown
    19. Nicholas
    17. Naomi
    17. James
    16. Ester P. b: 1903 IA
    16. Harry E. b: 1905 IA
    16. Roy W. b: 1909 IA
    16. Hazel C. b: 1917 IA
    15. Eva A. b: 1870 IA
    15. Maggie b: 1872 IA
    15. Ira b: 1874 IA
    14. Elemina
    14. Frank
    + Lucy LANDIS
    15. Edgar J.
    + Helena A BAER
    16. Mamie
    + R. KEMMERER
    17. Lizzie H.
    16. Howard F.
    16. Thompson P.
    + Helen BETZ
    15. Isador J.
    15. William
    15. Elmer
    15. Hattie
    + Benjamin GRIM
    15. Cora
    + Charles OSWALD
    15. Laura
    14. Fran
    14. Amanda
    + Reuben HELFRICH
    14. Mary
    14. Anna
    14. George
    13. Stephen
    13. William
    13. Josiah (Jesse)
    13. Joel
    13. David
    13. Sallie
    + Jacob MILLER
    13. Elizabeth (Betsey)
    + Elias STETTLER
    12. Maria
    + Adam KRAUSS
    11. Mary Margaret b: 2/24/1762
    + John WEILER
    11. Catharine Elisabeth b: 3/4/1764 Oley PA d: 4/30/1850 Lowhill PA
    + Andreas KNERR b: 6/4/1758 Lowhill PA d: 12/13/1840 Lowhill PA mr: 12/29/1781
    11. Catherina b: 12/4/1782 Pike PA
    + Jacob HERTZOG
    11. George Jr. b: 12/26/1768 Pike PA d: 5/22/1831 Pike PA
    + Catharine OYSTER b: 8/7/1768 d: 7/10/1846 mr: 11/10/1789
    11. Tobias b: 12/15/1771 d: 1849
    + Elizabeth EYSTER
    11. Anna Maria b: 8/12/1766
    + Charles WAGONHORST
    11. Salome
    + Nicholas KEYSER mr: 3/12/1792
    11. Jacob b: 8/29/1779
    10. Michael b: 5/7/1742
    10. Maria Salome
    9. Marie Barbara
    9. David
    9. Anna Margaret
    9. Catharine Elizabeth
    9. Maria Dorothea
    9. Conrad
    9. Johannes Jacob
    8. Hans Leonard b: 10/21/1685 Rumbach Germany
    8. Maria b: 10/15/1687 Rumbach
    8. Anna Appollonia b: 10/15/1687
    8. Michael b: 10/12/1692
    8. Hans Jacob b: 9/9/1695
    + Maria Margaretha KERN
    8. Maria Barbara b: 1697 d: 10/29/1773
    8. Susanna Maria b: 2/27/1701
    7. Hans Adams b: 10/8/1656 Rumbach Germany d: 1738
    + Anna Margaret MINICUS
    7. Marie Catherine b: 3/24/1658 Rumbach Germany
    + Hans Leonhard KERN mr: abt 1685
    7. Hans Christopher b: 11/20/1661 Rumbach Germany d: 1723 Rumbach Germany
    + Susanna Marie RINGLI mr: 4/1715
    6. Christophel Jr b: 1631 Rumbach, Germany d: abt 1663
    6. Barbara b: 9/17/1635 Rumbach, Germany
    + Hans KERN
    6. Anna Margaret b: 8/29/1639 Rumbach Germany
    6. Christina b: 9/18/1641 Rumbach Germany
    6. Johannata b: 9/3/1642 Rumbach Germany d: 1676
    + Hans Jacob MINICUS mr: 1665
    6. George b: 1646 d: abt 1680
    5. Ottilia b: 1605 Nothweiler d: 1644 Rumbach, Germany
    + Hans KLEIN
    5. Barbara b: 1610 Nothweiler, Pfalz, Germany d: 1644 Rumbach, Germany
    + Marzolph WINTER mr: abt 1630
    3. Hans Jacob b: abt 1604 Rumbach, Germany
    3. Hans d: 1/9/1631
    2. Lucas b: abt 1580 Rumbach, Germany d: abt 1627 Rumbach, Germany
    + Elizabeth (unknown) b: abt 1582
    2. Christian b: abt 1582 Rumbach, Germany d: 8/14/1617 Bitsch, Lothringen
    + Johanna {unknown} b: abt 1584 d: abt 1617