Make your own free website on Tripod.com





  • Front Door




  • Surnames


  • Ashford


  • Bechold


  • Buchman


  • Breinig


  • Burke


  • Draper


  • Flynn


  • Haas


  • Humbert


  • Jacky


  • Jaggi


  • Klotz


  • Krouse/Krauss


  • Marion


  • Mettler


  • Minicus


  • Moon


  • Neuhard/Neuhardt/Knauwart


  • Ostertag


  • Rambo


  • Schall


  • Schartenberger


  • Stoehr


  • Sullivan


  • James Patrick

    James Fitz

  • Teonanant


  • Trexler


  • Wagner


  • Royal Lines


  • Gravestones


  • Webrings


  • Webrings 2


  • Links


  • Wingen France





    1. Peter STOEHR b: 1618 Wingen France d: 1668
    + Barbara {unknown}
    2. Hans Jacob b: 1662 d: 1741 Rumbach, Germany
    + Anna Elisabetha MINICUS
    3. Anna Catharine b: 1/21/1691 Rumbach, Germany d: 1762
    + Hans Stephan NEUHARD b: 10/12/1681 Rumbach, Germany d: 1742
    4. Hans Jacob b: 5/3/1711 Rumbach, Germany d: 5/3/1711
    4. Johannes Michael b: 2/9/1713 Zweibruecken, Alsace, Lorraine, Germany d: 3/10/1793 Whitehall PA br: Egypt United Church of Christ PA
    + Maria Barbara JACKY mr: 11/24/1733 Reformed Church, Lemberg Germany
    5. Elizabeth Margaret
    5. Maria Barbara
    5. Catharine Elizabeth b: 7/25/1740 Whitehall PA d: 5/3/1803 Pike PA
    + Johann George SCHALL b: 8/24/1735 Mittleschefflenz Palatinate d: 12/4/1802 Oley PA br: Hill Church
    6. Maria Magdalena b: 5/4/1760 Berks Co, PA d: abt 1821 Lehigh Co PA
    + Andreas (Andrew) BUCHMAN Sr b: 1750 Lowhill PA d: 5/1/1821 Lehigh Co. PA br: Weisenberg PA
    7. Peter b: 10/25/1784 d: 6/13/1838 stepchild
    + Maria M. MOHR
    8. Levi
    8. Peter
    8. Sallie
    + unknown LAURY
    8. Nathan b: 3/25/1812 Lowhill PA d: 2/23/1899 Fogelsville PA
    + Polly HAUSMAN
    9. Sallie H.
    + Henry B. DIETRICK
    9. Mary Ann b: 8/8/1839 PA d: 4/19/1917 Guthsville PA
    + Phaon BAER
    10. Annie Maria
    + Samuel RITTER
    + Levi GRIM
    11. Emma E. b: 3/1893
    11. Ida M. b: 5/1894
    10. Helena A.
    + Edgar J. KLOTZ mr: 12/4/1883
    11. Mamie
    + R. KEMMERER
    12. Lizzie H.
    11. Howard F.
    11. Thompson P.
    + Helen BETZ
    10. Sarah Lydia b: 3/12/1861 d: 3/2/1901
    + Calvin MOYER
    10. Milton S. b: 4/7/1864
    + Mary J. GRIM
    11. Ellen E. b: 4/1/1892 d: 10/5/1893
    11. Elmer L b: 4/26/1893 Weidasville PA d: 3/25/1980
    + Polly R. WERLEY
    12. Elmer Jr.
    12. Minerva
    + unknown KRUM
    12. Estella M. b: 7/1/1914 d: 6/28/1916
    12. Leroy B. b: 7/26/1915 d: 5/27/1916
    11. Willie G. b: 8/30/1894 d: 2/15/1895
    11. Ada M. b: 1/1/1895 d: 8/23/1896
    10. Alice Elizabeth b: 6/30/1870 d: 1898
    + Elias GRIM
    10. Elias
    10. Ida Ellfina b: 4/30/1872
    + William KLOTZ
    10. John E. b: 12/18/1874 Lowhill PA d: 7/23/1958
    + Letitia Celeste RITTER mr: 1/7/1897
    11. Earl E. b: 6/7/1897 d: 3/1867 Laury's Station PA
    + Nellie ANTHONY
    11. Lydia M. b: 5/25/1898 d: 3/1983 Allentown PA
    + Clarence BAER
    11. Philip John b: 12/19/1901 d: 11/1985
    + Sarah Ann Elizabeth PLACE
    12. Charles R. b: 10/25/1925
    + Esther S. L. GRABER mr: 2/21/1948
    13. Gloria
    + Rolly LUMPKINS
    14. Robert b: 10/24/1969
    14. Tamara b: 12/30/1970
    + Steven FREE
    14. Erin b: 3/14/1977
    14. Jeremy b: 11/22/1980
    13. Rita
    + David FISTNER
    14. David
    14. Corey
    14. Kyle
    13. Kathleen
    + Wayne STROHL
    14. Wayne
    14. Goeffrey
    + 13R. STAUFFER
    14. Nicole
    + 13William MOYER
    13. Goeffrey C. b: 6/12/1950
    + Gail VALLONE mr: 3/24/1973
    14. Kristin b: 7/19/1977
    14. Jennifer b: 11/18/1979
    12. Pauline Mae b: 1/16/1927
    + George Edgar HINNERSCHIETZ
    13. Eileen Marie
    + Dennis SHIVOK
    14. Sherrie
    + James MILLER
    15. Jessica
    15. Belle
    15. James
    14. Timothy John b: 4/6/1969
    + Linda J. WALKER
    14. Daniel b: 11/28/1973
    13. Sally Ann
    + Guy EMBREE
    14. Amy + 13Jeffrey KEISER
    13. John Philip b: 8/2/1954 Bethlehem PA
    + Carol LONGENBACH
    + Mary VOLANSKI
    + Rebecca Jan BROADBENT mr: 10/16/1993 St.John's Church Allentown, PA
    + 12.William PIKE
    12. William b: 9/27/1928
    + Frances H. F. GRABER
    13. Robert W. b: 7/7/1951
    + Janeen LYNN
    14. Craig David b: 6/4/1974
    14. Thomas Loyd b: 8/3/1979
    13. Daniel E. b: 8/20/1953
    + Jill HUGHES
    14. Philip Justin b: 12/13/1978
    14. Jason Daniel b: 4/19/1981
    12. Shirley b: 1/17/1932
    + Edward K. DETWEILER
    13. Marie
    13. Michael
    + unknown
    14. Crystal Lee
    13. Roxanne
    + Daniel WITT mr: 7/18/1993 Salem United Church of Christ Allentown PA
    14. Matthew
    14. Tyler
    13. Franklin
    + Candi BENNER
    14. Franklin
    14. Christina
    12. Elaine b: 3/16/1935
    + Fay WARREN
    13. Suzanne
    + Donald ANDERSON
    14. Brandon
    14. Shane
    13. Diana
    + Ronald ANDERSON
    14. Ashley
    14. Daniel
    14. Devon
    13. Philip
    + Mary BENEFIELD
    13. James adopted
    12. Phyllis b: 9/18/1938
    + Paul WEIRBACH
    13. Kyle
    + unknown
    14. Matthew Smith
    13. Dayne
    + Carol Ann DARBY
    13. Collin
    + unknown
    14. Colby Thomas
    13. Brett
    12. Barbara b: 1/22/1942
    + Richard FLURER
    13. Richard
    + Monica THORNE
    14. Rebecca Ann
    13. Robert
    + Bobbi ann SEARFASS
    14. Austyn
    13. Donna
    13. Roger
    12. Sandra E. b: 4/9/1945
    + Frederick WALBEISER
    13. Frederick Jr b: 9/14/1968
    13. Tracy b: 12/8/1971
    13. Jennifer b: 5/14/1973
    11. Irma L. b: 8/9/1903 d: 11/23/1970 Allentown PA
    + unknown ROTH
    + Ralph W. YENSER
    12. Marion
    + Tony JACOBS
    12. Ralph W. jr.
    11. Eileen b 3/3/1907 d: 8/27/1914 COD: Lockjaw
    11. Jerome E. b: 7/3/1909 d: 12/1982 Allentown PA + Myrtle PETERS
    12. Franklin D.
    12. Dale E.
    + Joyce M. VANDOREN
    13. Stephen b: abt 1958 Bronx NY d: 2/18/1992 Kuhnsville PA
    13. Deborah
    + Gary KEIFER
    13. Karen
    + Daniel CHRISTMAN
    13. Pamela
    + Phil MILLER
    13. Cheryl
    12. Gloria Ann
    + unknown BRAMBILLA
    9. Franklin Nathaniel Daniel b: 4/10/1844 Lowhill PA
    + Sarah Anna GREENAWALD mr: 1/9/1875
    10. John
    10. Frank Nathaniel Daniel b: 6/4/1878 Pennsburg PA d: 8/7/1961 Freudenstadt Switzerland
    10. Daniel adopted
    9. Daniel P. b: 12/1/1859 Werley's Corner PA d: 2/3/1899 Stine's Corner PA
    + Rosa SNYDER
    10. Beulah
    10. Edwin
    7. Andreas (Andrew) Jr. b: 3/10/1793 d: 7/10/1870
    + Rebecca SCHAEFFER
    + Salome HAAS mr: 1816
    8. Evan d: Easton PA
    8. Sallie
    + George COOK
    8. Jonas d: Claussville PA
    + unknown
    9. Adam
    9. Eliza
    + unknown CONFER
    9. Sarah
    + unknown BEIDLER
    9. Milton
    9. Luella
    9. Frank
    8. Julia
    + Jonas KNERR
    8. Hettie
    + George DELONG
    8. Louisa
    + O.H. PRYOR
    8. Hiram
    + unknown
    9. Lizzie
    + unknown SCHIFFERT
    9. Carrie
    + unknown BOWERS
    9. Edward
    9. Oscar
    9. George A.
    9. Raymond
    9. Leon
    9. Willoughby
    8. Anna
    + Aaron KERN
    8. Henry b: Mauch Chunk PA
    + unknown
    9. Harry
    9. Esman
    9. Edward
    9. Ella
    9. George A.
    8. Willoughby b: 12/11/1835 Lowhill PA
    + Mary FREY
    9. Alvin J. b: Heidelberg PA
    9. Mantana C. b: Heidelberg PA
    + Harvey NEWHARD
    9. Lillie S. b: Heidelberg PA
    + Jacob BLOCH
    9. Emma E. b: Heidelberg PA
    9. Minnie E. b: Heidelberg PA
    + Milton G. HAAS
    9. Justie D. b: Heidelberg PA
    9. Eva G. J.
    + Oliver YEAGER
    9. Ulysses H. b: 10/17/1868 Heidelberg PA
    + Kate BLOCH mr: 1890
    10. Mame
    10. Fred
    10. Meda
    + Mark KLOTZ
    10. Herbert
    10. Wilbur
    10. Carrie
    10. Lulu
    10. Linnie
    10. Penna
    9. William W. b: 3/5/1871 Heidelberg PA + Idella MOSER
    9. Granville J. b: 8/5/1872 Heidelberg PA
    + Minnie DUTT mr: 11/30/1895
    10. Oliver J. W.
    10. Beulah M.
    9. Charles W. b: 4/22/1880 Heidelberg PA
    + Annie REPPERT mr: 1900
    10. Willoughby
    10. Sallie L.
    9. George A. b: 1/27/1883 Heidelberg PA
    7. Salome
    + Abraham HAAS
    7. Elizabeth
    + Daniel DEIBERT
    7. Barbara b: abt 1785
    + Kilian LEIBY b: abt 1770 d: 1841
    7. Catherine b: 10/17/1780 Lowhill PA d: 2/5/1863 Lowhill PA br: Morganland Cemetary
    + George KLOTZ b: PA
    8. Peter
    8. Abraham
    8. Andrew b: 2/10/1802 d: 2/19/1877
    + Catherine SEMMEL
    9. Reuben
    9. Edward
    9. Tilghman
    9. Solomon
    9. Willoughby
    + Fianna BILLIG b: 1842 d: 1916
    10. Kate Irene b: 1877 d: 1899
    + Granville SCHUMAKER b: 1874 d: 1936
    11. Helen Margaret b: 1896 d: 1957
    + George Fred NORDENHOLD b: 1892 d: 1976
    12. Louis Doris b: 1921
    + Robert James SCHATZ b: 1915
    13. Margaret Ann b: 1949
    + James Logan MAYFIELD III b: 1947
    9. Elizabeth
    9. Polly
    9. Caroline
    8. George b: 10/24/1806 PA d: 7/24/1872
    + Esther (Hattie) HAAS b: 3/13/1810
    9. Montgomery b: 1/1832 PA
    + Arminda MARION b: 1844 IA
    10. George F. b: 1862 IA
    10. Mary L. b: 1864 IA
    10. William A. b: 1865 IA
    10. Carrie L. b: 1867 IA
    10. Edwin M. b: 12/1868 IA
    + Ellen M. unknown
    11. Mabel F. b: 6/1895 IA
    11. Eler b: 7/1897 IA
    11. Arthur b: 12/1899 IA
    11. Marie N. b: 1901 IA
    + James Fitz SULLIVAN 3/24/1901 Ontario WI d: 1/31/2002 Orlando FL br: Meadowlawn Memorial Gardens New Port Richey FL
    12. Bessie b: 5/30/1921 Council Bluffs, IA
    + Charles Ray MOON
    13. Tommy
    13. Ellen Lorraine b: 4/23/1937 Council Bluffs, IA d: 1988 San Jose, CA
    + John Lonnie BURNS {not married}
    14. Marshella Lorraine b: 12/20/1954 Denver CO
    + Tim ROPER
    15. Bobbi Jean b: 2/2/1973 San Jose, CA
    + Robert BARTLETT b: 4/26/1969
    16. Marinda Ellen-Ann b: 11/1/1998 Lexington KY
    16. Russell Steven b: 3/13/2002 Lexington KY
    + 14Steven NOEL b: 9/24/1954 Huntington WV
    + 13Arthur Clyde ASHFORD b: 8/31/1928 Denver CO d: 2/23/2002 Englewood CO
    14. Stacey Ann b: 4/13/1964 Redwood City CA
    + Keith Fredrick LITTMANN b: 11/19/1966 Chicago IL {not married}
    15. Damian Kyle b: 2/14/1985 San Jose, CA
    + 14Michael Sean MCKEAN b: 6/4/1964 Cuyahoga OH {not married}
    15. Shane Michael b: 4/27/1988 San Jose, Ca
    15. Brianna Lorraine b: 3/21/1990 San Jose, CA
    13. Nancy
    + Louis COSTANZA
    14. Michael
    14. Jeanne
    + Roch LEBRON
    15. Carisa
    15. Suzette
    15. Serenna
    15. Catrina
    14. Louis
    13. Judy
    13. Edward Charles
    + unknown
    14. Valerie
    13. Donna
    + Richard FREUND
    14. Sharmon b: 7/9/
    + 12Marvin DAILY
    13. Larry
    + unknown
    14. Nicholas
    12. Naomi
    12. James
    11. Ester P. b: 1903 IA
    11. Harry E. b: 1905 IA
    11. Roy W. b: 1909 IA
    11. Hazel C. b: 1917 IA
    10. Eva A. b: 1870 IA
    10. Maggie b: 1872 IA
    10. Ira b: 1874 IA
    9. Elemina
    9. Frank
    + Lucy LANDIS
    10. Edgar J. b: 12/4/1862
    + Helena A BAER
    11. Mamie
    + R. KEMMERER
    12. Lizzie H.
    11. Howard F.
    11. Thompson P.
    + Helen BETZ
    10. Isador J.
    10. William
    10. Elmer
    10. Hattie
    + Benjamin GRIM
    10. Cora
    + Charles OSWALD
    10. Laura
    9. Fran
    9. Amanda
    + Reuben HELFRICH
    9. Mary
    9. Anna
    9. George
    8. Stephen
    8. William
    8. Josiah (Jesse)
    8. Joel
    8. David
    8. Sallie
    + Jacob MILLER
    8. Elizabeth (Betsey)
    + Elias STETTLER
    7. Maria b: 6/6/1782 Lowhill
    + Adam KRAUSS
    6. Mary Margaretha b: 2/24/1762
    + John WEILER
    6. Catharine Elisabeth b: 3/4/1764 Oley PA d: 4/30/1850 Lowhill PA
    + Andreas KNERR b: 6/4/1758 Lowhill d: 12/13/1840 Lowhill mr: 12/29/1781
    6. Catherina b: 12/4/1782 Pike PA
    + Jacob HERTZOG 6. George b: 12/26/1768 Pike PA d: 5/22/1831 Pike PA
    + Catharine OYSTER b: 8/7/1768 d: 7/10/1846 mr: 11/10/1789
    6. Tobias b: 12/15/1771 d: 1849
    + Elizabeth EYSTER
    6. Anna Maria b: 8/12/1766
    + Charles WAGONHORST
    6. Salome
    + Nicholas KEYSER mr: 3/12/1792
    6. Jacob b: 8/29/1779
    5. Michael b: 5/7/1742
    5. Maria Salome
    4. Marie Barbara
    4.David
    4. Anna Margaret
    4. Catharine Elizabeth
    4. Maria Dorothea
    4. Conrad
    4. Johannes Jacob