Make your own free website on Tripod.com





  • Front Door




  • Surnames


  • Ashford


  • Bechold


  • Buchman


  • Breinig


  • Burke


  • Draper


  • Flynn


  • Haas


  • Humbert


  • Jacky


  • Jaggi


  • Klotz


  • Krouse/Krauss


  • Marion


  • Mettler


  • Minicus


  • Moon


  • Neuhard/Neuhardt/Knauwart


  • Ostertag


  • Rambo


  • Schall


  • Schartenberger


  • Stoehr


  • Sullivan


  • James Patrick

    James Fitz

  • Teonanant


  • Trexler


  • Wagner


  • Royal Lines


  • Gravestones


  • Webrings


  • Webrings 2


  • Links


  • Bern Switzerland





    1. Barbara TEONANANT b: abt 1632 Bern Switzerland
    + Hans JAGGI
    2. Barbara b: 10/28/1660 Oberseibenthal Switzerland d: 8/23/1739 Oberseibenthal Switzerland
    + Peter JACKY Sr. b: 3/20/1691 Oberseibenthal Switzerland d: 11/25/1770 Lemberg Germany mr: 1686 Bern
    3. Maria Barbara b: 4/1/1716 Lemberg Germany d: 9/12/1792 Whitehall PA br: Egypt United Church of Christ
    + Johannes Michael NEUHARDT b: 2/9/1713 Zweibruecken, Alsace, Lorraine, Germany d: 3/10/1793 Whitehall PA br: Egypt United Church of Christ imm: 9/26/1737 St. Andrew
    4. Elizabeth Margaret
    4. Maria Barbara
    4. Catharine Elizabeth b: 7/25/1740 Whitehall PA d: 5/3/1803 Pike PA
    + Johann George SCHALL b: 8/24/1735 Mittleschefflentz, Palatinate d: 12/4/1802 Oley PA br: Hill Church imm: 1740 mr: 1757
    5. Maria Magdalena b: 5/4/1760 Berks Co. PA d: abt 1821 Lehigh Co. PA
    + Andreas (Andrew) BUCHMAN Sr.
    6. Peter b: 10/25/1784 d: 6/13/1838 stepchild
    + Maria M. MOHR
    7. Levi
    7. Peter
    7. Sallie
    + unknown LAURY
    7. Nathan b: 3/25/1812 Lowhill PA d: 2/23/1899 Fogelsville PA
    + Polly HAUSMAN
    8. Sallie H.
    + Henry B. DIETRICK
    8. Mary Ann b: 8/8/1839 d: 4/19/1917 Guthsville PA
    + Phaon BAER mr: abt 1865
    9. Annie Maria
    + Samuel RITTER
    + Levi GRIM
    10. Emma E. b: 3/1893
    10. Ida M. b: 5/1894
    9. Helena A.
    + Edgar J. KLOTZ mr: 12/4/1883
    10. Mamie
    + R. KEMMERER
    11. Lizzie H.
    10. Howard F.
    10. Thompson P.
    + Helen BETZ
    9. Sarah Lydia b: 3/12/1861 d: 3/2/1901
    + Calvin MOYER
    9. Milton S. b: 4/7/1864
    + Mary J. GRIM mr: 4/7/1864
    10. Ellen E. b: 4/11892 d: 10/5/1893
    10. Elmer L b: 4/26/1893 Weidasville PA d: 3/25/1980
    + Polly R. WERLEY
    11. Elmer Jr.
    11. Minerva
    + unknown KRUM
    11. Estella M. b: 7/1/1914 d: 6/28/1916
    11. Leroy B. b: 7/26/1915 d: 5/27/1916
    10. Willie G. b: 8/30/1894 d: 2/15/1895
    10. Ada M. b: 1/1/1895 d: 8/23/1896
    9. Alice Elizabeth b: 6/30/1870 d: 1898
    + Elias GRIM
    9. Elias b: 1871 d: 1898
    9. Ida Ellfina b: 4/30/1872
    + William KLOTZ
    9. John E. b: 12/18/1874 Lowhill PA d: 7/23/1958
    + Letitia Celeste RITTER mr: 1/7/1897
    10. Earl E. b: 6/7/1897 d: 3/1967 Laury's Station PA
    + Nellie ANTHONY
    10. Lydia M. b: 5/25/1898 d: 2/1983 Allentown PA
    + Clarence BAER
    10. Philip John b: 12/19/1901 d: 11/1985
    + Sarah Ann Elizabeth PLACE
    11. Charles R. b: 10/25/1925
    + Esther S.L. GRABER mr: 2/21/1948
    12. Gloria
    + Rolly LUMPKINS
    13. Robert b: 10/24/1969 13. Tamara b: 12/30/1970
    + Steven FREE
    13. Erin b: 3/14/1977
    13. Jeremy b: 11/22/1980
    12. Rita
    + David FISTNER
    12. David
    12. Corey
    12. Kyle
    12. Kathleen
    +Wayne STROHL
    13. Wayne
    13. Goeffrey
    + 12R. STAUFFER
    13. Nicole
    + 12William MOYER
    12. Goeffrey C. b: 6/12/1950
    + Gail VALLONE mr: 3/24/1973
    13. Kristin b: 7/19/1977
    13. Jennifer b: 11/18/1979
    11. Pauline Mae b: 1/16/1927
    + George Edgar HINNERSCHIETZ
    12. Eileen Marie
    + Dennis SHIVOK
    13. Sherrie
    + James MILLER
    14. Jessica
    14. Belle
    14. James
    13. Timothy John b: 4/6/1969
    + Linda J. WALKER
    13. Daniel b: 11/28/1973
    12. Sally Ann
    + Guy EMBREE
    13. Amy
    + 12Jeffrey KEISER
    12. John Philip b: 8/2/1954 Bethlehem PA
    + Carol LONGENBACH
    + Mary VOLANSKI
    + Rebecca Jan BROADBENT b: 10/16/1993 St John's Church Allentown PA
    + 11William PIKE
    11. William b: 9/27/1928
    + Frances H. F. GRABER
    12. Robert W. b: 7/7/1951
    + Janeen LYNN
    13. Craig David b: 6/4/1974
    13. Thomas Loyd b: 8/3/1979
    12. Daniel E. b: 8/20/1953
    + Jill HUGHES
    13. Philip Justin b: 12/13/1978
    13. Jason Daniel b: 4/19/1981
    11. Shirley b: 1/17/1932
    + Edward K. DETWEILER
    12. Marie
    12. Michael
    + unknown
    13. Crystal Lee
    12. Roxanne
    + Daniel WITT mr: 7/18/1993 Salem United Church of Christ Allentown PA
    13. Matthew
    13. Tyler
    12. Franklin
    + Candi BENNER
    13. Franklin
    13. Christina
    11. Elaine b: 3/16/1935
    + Fay WARREN
    12. Suzanne
    + Donald ANDERSON
    13. Brandon
    13. Shane
    12. Diana
    + Ronald ANDERSON
    13. Ashley
    13. Daniel
    13. Devon
    12. Philip
    + Mary BENEFIELD
    12. James adopted
    11. Phyllis b: 9/18/1938
    + Paul WEIRBACH
    12. Kyle
    + unknown
    13. Matthew Smith
    12. Dayne
    + Carol Ann DARBY
    12. Collin
    + unknown
    13. Colby Thomas
    12. Brett
    11. Barbara b: 1/22/1942
    + Richard FLURER
    12. Richard
    + Monica THORNE
    13. Rebecca Ann
    12. Robert
    + Bobbi Ann SEARFASS
    13. Austyn
    12. Donna
    12. Roger
    11. Sandra E. b: 4/9/1945
    + Frederick WALBEISER
    12. Frederick Jr b: 9/14/1968
    12. Tracy b: 12/6/1971
    12. Jennifer b: 5/14/1973
    10. Irma L. b: 8/9/1903 d: 11/23/1970 Allentown PA
    + unknown ROTH
    + Ralph W. YENSER
    11. Marion
    + Tony JACOBS
    11. Ralph W. Jr.
    10. Eileen b: 3/3/1907 d: 8/27/1914 COD: Lockjaw
    10. Jerome E. b: 7/3/1909 d: 12/1982 Allentown PA
    + Myrtle PETERS
    11. Franklin D.
    11. Dale E.
    + Joyce M. VANDOREN
    12. Stephen b: abt 1958 Bronx NY d: 2/18/1992 Kuhnsville PA
    12. Deborah
    + Gary KEIFER
    12. Karen
    + Daniel CHRISTMAN
    12. Pamela
    + Phil MILLER
    12. Cheryl
    11. Gloria Ann
    + unknown BRAMBILLA
    8. Franklin Nathaniel Daniel b: 4/10/1844 Lowhill PA
    + Sarah Anna GREENAWALD mr: 1/9/1875
    9. John
    9. Frank Nathaniel Daniel b: 6/4/1878 Pennsburg PA d: 8/7/1961 Freudenstadt Switzerland
    9. Daniel adopted
    8. Daniel P. b: 12/1/1859 Werley's Corner PA d: 2/3/1899 Stine's Corner PA
    + Rosa SNYDER
    9. Beulah
    9. Edwin
    6. Andreas (Andrew) Jr. b: 3/10/1793 d: 7/10/1870
    + Rebecca SCHAEFFER
    + Salome HAAS
    7. Evan d: Easton PA
    7. Sallie
    + George COOK
    7. Jonas d: Claussville PA
    + unknown
    8. Adam
    8. Eliza
    + unknown CONFER
    8. Sarah
    + unknown BEIDLER
    8. Milton
    8. Luella
    8. Frank
    7. Julia
    + Jonas KNERR
    7. Hettie
    + George DELONG
    7. Louisa
    + O.H. PRYOR
    7. Hiram
    + unknown
    8. Lizzie
    + unknown SCHIFFERT
    8. Carrie
    + unknown BOWERS
    8. Edward
    8. Oscar
    8. George A.
    8. Raymond
    8. Leon
    8. Willoughby
    7. Anna
    + Aaron KERN
    7. Henry b: Mauch Chunk PA
    + unknown
    8. Harry
    8. Esman
    8. Edward
    8. Ella
    8. George A.
    7. Willoughby b: 12/11/1835 Lowhill PA
    + Mary FREY
    8. Alvin J. b: Heidelberg PA
    8. Mantana C. b: Heidelberg PA
    + Harvey NEWHARD
    8. Lillie S. b: Heidelberg PA
    + Jacob BLOCH
    8. Emma E. b: Heidelberg PA
    8. Minnie E. b: Heidelberg PA
    + Milton G. HAAS
    8. Justie D b: Heidelberg PA
    8. Eva G.J.
    + Oliver YEAGER
    8. Ulysses H. b: 10/17/1868 Heidelberg PA
    + Kate BLOCH mr: 1890
    9. Mame
    9. Fred
    9. Meda
    + Mark KLOTZ
    9. Herbert
    9. Wilbur
    9. Carrie
    9. Lulu
    9. Linnie
    9. Penna
    8. William H. b: 3/5/1871 Heidelberg PA
    + Idella MOSER
    8. Granville J. b: 8/5/1872 Heidelberg PA
    + Minnie DUTT mr: 11/30/1895
    9. Oliver J.W.
    9. Beulah M.E.
    8. Charles W. b: 4/22/1880 Heidelberg PA
    + Annie REPPERT mr: 1900
    9. Willoughby J.
    9. Sallie L.
    8. George A. b: 1/27/1883 Heidelberg PA
    6. Salome
    + Abraham HAAS
    6. Elizabeth
    + Daniel DEIBERT
    6. Maria Barbara
    + Kilian LEIBY
    6. Catherine b: 10/17/1780 Lowhill PA d: 2/5/1863 Lowhill PA br: Morganland Cemetary
    + George KLOTZ b: PA
    7. Pete
    7. Abraham
    7. Andrew b: 2/10/1802 d: 2/19/1877
    + Catherine SEMMEL
    8. Reuben
    8. Edward
    8. Tilghman
    8. Solomon
    8. Willoughby
    + Fianna BILLIG b: 1842 d: 1916
    9. Kate Irene b: 1877 d: 1899
    + Granville SCHUMAKER d: 1874 d: 1936
    10. Helen Margaret b: 1896 d: 1957
    + George Fred NORDENHOLD b: 1892 d: 1976
    11. Louis Doris b: 1921
    + Robert James SCHATZ b: 1915
    12. Margaret Ann b: 1949
    + James Logan MAYFIELD III b: 1947
    8. Elizabeth
    8. Polly
    8. Caroline
    7. George b: 10/24/1806 d: 7/24/1872
    + Esther (Hattie) HAAS b: 3/13/1810
    9. Montgomery 1/1832 PA
    + Arminda MARION b: 1844 IA
    10. George F. b: 1862 IA
    10. Mary L b: 1864 IA
    10. William A. b: 1865 IA
    10. Carrie L. b: 1867 IA
    10. Edwin M. b: 12/1868 IA
    + Ellen M. Unknown
    11. Mabel F. b: 6/1895 IA
    11. Eler b: 7/1897 IA
    11. Arthur b: 12/1899 IA
    11. Marie N. b: 1901 IA
    + James Fitz SULLIVAN b: 3/24/1901 Ontario WI d: 1/31/2002 Orlando FL br: Meadowlawn Memorial Gardens New Port Richey FL
    12. Bessie b: 5/30/1921 Council Bluffs, IA
    + Charles R. MOON b: 3/17/1919 Council Bluffs, IA d: 1989 Omaha NE
    13. Tommy
    13. Ellen Lorraine b: 4/23/1937 Council Bluffs, IA d: 1988 San Jose, CA
    + John Lonnie BURNS {not married}
    14. Marshella Lorraine b: 12/20/1954 Denver CO
    + Tim ROPER
    15. Bobbi Jean b: 2/2/1973 San Jose, CA
    + Robert BARTLETT b: 4/26/1969
    16. Marinda Ellen-Ann b: 11/1/1998 Lexington KY
    16. Russell Steven b: 3/13/2002 Lexington KY
    + 14Steve NOEL b: 9/24/1954 Huntington WV
    + 13Arthur Clyde ASHFORD b: 8/31/1928 Denver CO d: 2/23/2002 Englewood CO mr: 11/7/1955
    14. Stacey Ann b: 4/13/1964 Redwood City CA
    + Keith Fredrick LITTMANN b: 11/19/1966 Chicago IL {not married}
    15. Damian Kyle b: 2/14/1985 San Jose, CA
    + 14Michael Sean MCKEAN b: 6/4/1964 Cuyahoga OH {not married}
    15. Shane Michael b: 4/27/1988 San Jose, CA
    15. Brianna Lorraine b: 3/21/1990 San Jose, CA
    13. Nancy
    + Louis COSTANZA
    14. Michael
    14. Jeanne
    + Roch LEBRON
    15. Carisa
    15. Suzette
    15. Serenna
    15. Catrina
    14. Louis
    13. Judy
    13. Edward Charles
    + unknown
    14. Valerie
    13. Donna
    + Richard Freund
    14. Sharmon b: 7/9/
    + 12Marvin DAILY d: 1987 Santa Rosa CA
    13. Larry d: 1987
    + unknown
    14. Nicholas
    12. Naomi
    12. James
    11. Ester P. b: 1903 IA
    11. Harry E. b: 1905 IA
    11. Roy W. b: 1909 IA
    11. Hazel C. b: 1917 IA
    10. Eva A. b: 1870 IA
    10. Maggie b: 1872 IA
    10. Ira b: 1874 IA
    9. Elemina
    9. Frank
    + Lucy LANDIS
    10. Edgar J.KLOTZ
    + Helena A. BAER
    11. Mamie
    + R. KEMMERER
    12. Lizzie H.
    11. Howard F.
    11. Thompson P
    + Helen BETZ
    10. Isador J.
    10. William
    10. Elmer
    10. Hattie
    + Benjamin GRIM
    10. Cora
    + Charles OSWALD
    10.. Laura
    9. Fran
    9. Amanda
    + Reuben HELFRICH
    9. Mary
    9. Anna
    9. George
    7. Stephen
    7. William
    7. Josiah (Jesse)
    7. Joel
    7. David
    7. Sallie
    + Jacob MILLER
    7. Elizabeth (Betsey)
    + Elias STETTLER
    6. Maria
    + Adam KRAUSS
    5. Mary Margaretha b: 2/24/1762
    + John WEILER
    5. Catharine Elisabeth b: 3/4/1764 Oley PA d: 4/30/1850 Lowhill
    + Andreas KNERR b: 6/4/1758 Lowhill d: 12/13/1840 Lowhill mr: 12/29/1781
    5. Catherina b: 12/5/1782 Pike PA
    + Jacob HERTZOG
    5. George Jr. b: 12/26/1768 Pike PA d: 5/22/1831 Pike PA
    + Catharine OYSTER b: 8/7/1768 d: 7/10/1846 mr: 11/10/1789
    5. Tobias b: 12/15/1771 d: 1849
    + Elizabeth EYSTER
    5. Anna Maria b: 8/12/1766
    + Charles WAGONHORST
    5. Salome
    + Nicholas KEYSER mr: 3/12/1792
    5. Jacob b: 8/29/1779
    4. Michael b: 5/7/1742
    4. Maria Salome