Make your own free website on Tripod.com





  • Front Door




  • Surnames


  • Ashford


  • Bechold


  • Buchman


  • Breinig


  • Burke


  • Draper


  • Flynn


  • Haas


  • Humbert


  • Jacky


  • Jaggi


  • Klotz


  • Krouse/Krauss


  • Marion


  • Mettler


  • Minicus


  • Moon


  • Neuhard/Neuhardt/Knauwart


  • Ostertag


  • Rambo


  • Schall


  • Schartenberger


  • Stoehr


  • Sullivan


  • James Patrick

    James Fitz

  • Teonanant


  • Trexler


  • Wagner


  • Royal Lines


  • Gravestones


  • Webrings


  • Webrings 2


  • Links


  • Zweibruecken Germany





    1. Catherine TREXLER b: Germany d: Northampton Co, PA
    +John Peter HAAS b: 1716 Germany d: 1778 Breinigsville PA
    2. John b: 5/29/1745
    2. Peter b: 12/25/1748
    2. Henry b: 10/10/1750 Breinigsville, PA d: 4/6/1829 Haasendale PA
    + Catharine Breinig b: 5/10/1759 Breinigsville PA d: 2/14/1822 Haasendale PA
    3. Christina b: 4/20/1777
    3. Henry b: 2/21/1779
    3. George b: 4/9/1784
    3. Isaac b: 6/25/1786
    3. John Peter b: 11/28/1788 Breinigsville PA d: 2/5/1873 Upper Macungie PA
    + Elizabeth ZIMMERMAN b: 9/13/1783 d: 7/14/1876 Upper Macungie PA
    4. Sallie b: abt 1809 PA
    + Charles MERKEL
    5. James
    5. Phaon
    5. Sally
    5. Lavina
    5. Mary
    5. Charles
    4. Esther (Hattie) b: 3/13/1810
    + George KLOTZ b: 10/24/1806 PA d: 7/24/1872
    5. Montgomery b: 1/1832 PA
    + Arminda MARION b: 1844 IA
    6. George F. b: 1862
    6. Mary L. b: 1864
    6. William A. b: 1865
    6. Carrie L. b: 1867
    6. Edwin M b: 12/1868
    + Ellen M. {unknown}
    7. Mabel F. b: 6/1895 IA
    7. Eler b: 7/1897 IA
    7. Arthur b: 12/1899 IA
    7. Marie N. b: 1901 Council Bluffs, IA
    + James Fitz SULLIVAN b: 3/24/1901 Ontario, WI d: Orlando, FL br: Meadowlawn Memorial Gardens, New Port Richey FL
    8. Bessie b: 5/30/1921 Council Bluffs, IA
    + Charles Ray MOON b: 3/17/1919 Council Bluffs, IA d: 1989 Omaha NE
    9. Tommy
    9. Ellen Lorraine b: 4/23/1937 Council Bluffs, IA d: 11/1988 San Jose, CA
    + John Lonnie BURNS {not married}
    10. Marshella Lorraine b: 12/20/1954 Denver, CO
    + Tim Roper
    11. Bobbi Jean b: 2/2/1873 San Jose, CA
    + Robert BARTLETT b: 4/26/1969
    12. Marinda Ellen-Ann b: 11/1/1998 Lexington, KY
    12. Russell Steven b: 3/13/2002 Lexington, KY
    + 10Steve NOEL b: 924/1954 Huntington, WV
    + 9Arthur Clyde ASHFORD b: 8/31/1928 Denver, CO d: 2/23/2002 Englewood, CO
    10. Stacey Ann b: 4/13/1964 Redwood City, CA
    + Keith Fredrick LITTMANN b: 11/19/1966 Chicago, IL
    11. Damian Kyle b: 2/14/1985 San Jose, CA
    +10 Michael Sean MCKEAN b: 6/4/1964 Cuyahoga, OH
    11. Shane Michael b: 4/27/1988 San Jose, CA
    12. Brianna Lorraine b: 3/21/1990 San Jose, CA
    9. Nancy
    + Louis COSTANZA
    10. Michael
    10. Jeanne
    + Roch LEBRON
    11. Carisa
    11. Suzette
    11. Serenna
    11. Catrina
    10. Louis
    9. Judy
    9. Edward Charles
    + unknown
    10. Valerie
    9. Donna
    + Richard FREUND
    10. Sharmon b: 7/9
    + 8Marvin DAILY
    9. Larry
    + unknown
    10. Nicholas
    8. Naomi
    8. James
    7. Ester P. b: 1903 IA
    7. Harry E. b: 1905 IA
    7. Roy W. b: 1909 IA
    7. Hazel C. b: 1917 IA
    6. Eva A. b: 1870
    6. Maggie b: 1872
    6. Ira b: 1874
    5. Elemina
    5. Frank
    + Lucy LANDIS
    6. Edgar J.
    + Helena A. BEAR
    7. Mamie
    + R. KEMMERER
    8. Lizzie H.
    6. Howard F.
    6. Thompson P.
    + Helen BETZ
    6. Isador
    6. William
    6. Elmer
    6. Hattie
    + Benjamim GRIM
    6. Cora
    + Charles OSWALD
    6.Laura
    5. Fran
    5. Amanda
    + Reuben HELFRICH
    5. Mary
    5. Anna
    5. George
    4. Catherine b: 3/13/1810
    4. Lydia b: abt 1813 PA
    + Charles FRIES
    5. Tavilla
    5. Emaline
    5. Benjamin
    5. William
    5. Calvin
    4. Jesse b: 12/9/1817
    4. Sarah Ann b: abt 1826 PA
    + William BUTZ
    5. Adeline
    5. Tervilla
    5. Peter Alfred
    5. Leisa Amanda
    5. James Calvin
    5. Anna Maria Elizabeth
    5. Sallie Anna Mantana
    5. William Oscar
    5. Jonathan Franklin
    5. Ellen Jane Clara
    5. Mary Carolina
    5. Harvey Elmer
    4. Allevina b: 3/31/1830
    + Simon SCHULER
    3. Jonathan b: 2/16/1792
    3. Abraham b: 7/26/1794
    3. Elizabeth b: 11/19/1796
    3. Salome b: 4/29/1799
    2. Jacob b: 8/10/1758
    2. Elizabeth
    2. Maria b: 10/27/1757
    2. Salome
    2. George