Make your own free website on Tripod.com





  • Front Door




  • Surnames


  • Ashford


  • Bechold


  • Buchman


  • Breinig


  • Burke


  • Draper


  • Flynn


  • Haas


  • Humbert


  • Jacky


  • Jaggi


  • Klotz


  • Krouse/Krauss


  • Marion


  • Mettler


  • Minicus


  • Moon


  • Neuhard/Neuhardt/Knauwart


  • Ostertag


  • Rambo


  • Schall


  • Schartenberger


  • Stoehr


  • Sullivan


  • James Patrick

    James Fitz

  • Teonanant


  • Trexler


  • Wagner


  • Royal Lines


  • Gravestones


  • Webrings


  • Webrings 2


  • Links


  • Rumbach Germany





    1. Peter WAGNER b: 1426 Rumbach Germany d: Rumbach Germany
    + unknown
    2. Martin b: 1478 Nothweiler Germany d: 1521 Rumbach Germany
    + unknown
    3. Jost b: 1515 Nothweiler Germany d: 1579 Nothweiler Germany
    + unknown
    4. Philipp b abt 1548 Nothweiler Germany d: bef. 1609 Nothweiler Germany
    + Barbara {unknown}
    5. Barbara b: abt 1576 Pfalz Germany d: 1618
    + Valentine Neuhart b: Nothweiler Germany d: Nothweiler Germany
    6. Christoph Sr. b: abt 1599 Nothweiler Germany d: 1654 Germany

    + Margaret OSTERTAG
    7. Nicholas b: abt 1629 Rumbach Germany d: 1677 Rumbach Germany
    + Anna Catherine SCHNEIDER
    8. Hans Phillip b: 9/23/1655 Rumbach Germany d: 1720 Rumbach Germany
    + Anna Barbara CUTTER
    9. Valentine b: 10/20/1679 Rumbach Germany d: 1764 Rumbach Germany
    + Anna Apollonia MINICUS mr: 1711
    9. Hans Stephan b: 10/12/1681 Rumbach Germany d: 1742
    + Anna Catharine STOEHR
    10. Hans Jacob b: 5/3/1711 Rumbach Germany d: 5/3/1711 Rumbach Germany
    10. Johannes Michael b: 2/9/1713 Zweibruecken Alsace Lorraine Germany d: 3/19/1793 Whitehall PA br: Egypt United Church of Christ imm: 9/26/1737 St. Andrew
    + Mara Barbara JACKY b: 4/1/1716 Lemberg Germany d: 9/12/1792 Whitehall PA br: Egypt United Church of Christ mr: 11/24/1733 Reformed Church Lemberg Germany
    11. Elizabeth Margaret
    11. Maria Barbara
    11. Catharine Elizabeth b: 7/25/1740 Whitehall PA d: 5/3/1803 Pike PA
    + Johann George SCHALL
    12. Maria Magdalena b: 5/4/1760 Berks Co PA d: abt 1821 Lehigh Co, PA
    + Andreas (Andrew) BUCHMAN Sr. b: 1750 Lowhill PA d: 5/1/1821 Northampton Co PA br: Weisenberg PA
    13. Peter b: 10/25/1784 d: 6/13/1838
    + Maria M. MOHR
    14. Levi
    14. Peter
    14. Sallie
    + unknown LAURY
    14. Nathan b: 3/25/1812 Lowhill PA d: 2/23/1899 Fogelsville PA
    + Polly HAUSMAN
    15. Sallie H.
    + Henry B. DEITRICK
    15. Mary Ann b: 8/8/1839 d: 4/19/1917 Guthsville PA
    + Phaon BAER mr: abt 1865
    16. Annie Maria
    + Samuel RITTER
    + Levi GRIM
    17. Emma E. b: 3/1893
    17. Ida M b: 5/1894
    16. Helena A.
    + Edgar J. KLOTZ
    17. Mamie L.
    + R. KEMMERER
    18. Lizzie H.
    17. Howard F.
    17. Thompson P.
    + Helen BETZ
    16. Sarah Lydia b: 3/12/1861 d: 3/2/1901
    + Calvin MOYER
    17. Milton S. b: 4/7/1864
    + Mary J. GRIM
    18. Ellen E. b: 4/1/1892 d: 10/5/1893
    18. Elmer L b: 4/26/1893 Weidasville PA d: 3/25/1980
    + Polly R. WERLEY
    19 Elmer Jr
    19. Minerva
    + unknown KRUM
    19. Estella M. b: 7/1/1914 d: 6/28/1916
    19. Leroy B. b: 7/26/1915 d: 5/27/1916
    18. Willie G. b: 8/30/1894 d: 2/15/1895
    18. Ada M. b: 1/1/1895 d: 8/23/1896
    17. Alice Elizabeth b: 6/30/1870 d: 1898
    + Elias GRIM
    17. Elias b: 1871 d: 1898
    17. Ida Ellfina b: 4/30/1872
    + William KLOTZ
    17. John E. b: 12/18/1874 Lowhill PA d: 7/23/1958
    + Letitia Celeste RITTER mr: 1/7/1897
    18. Earl E. b: 6/7/1897 d: 3/1967 Laury's Station PA
    + Clarence BAER
    18. Philip John b: 12/19/1901 d: 11/1985
    + Sarah Ann Elizabeth PLACE
    19. Charles R. b: 10/25/1925
    + Esther S. L. GRABER mr: 2/21/1948
    20 Gloria
    + Rolly LUMPKINS
    21. Robert b: 10/24/1969
    21. Tamara b: 12/30/1970
    + Steven FREE
    21. Erin b: 3/14/1977
    21. Jeremy b: 11/22/1980
    20. Rita
    + David FISTNER
    21. David
    21. Corey
    21. Kyle
    20. Kathleen
    + Wayne STROHL
    21. Wayne
    21. Goeffrey
    + 20R. STAUFFER
    21. Nicole
    + 20William MOYER
    20. Goeffrey C. b: 6/12/1950
    + Gail VALLONE mr: 3/24/1973
    21. Kristin b: 7/19/1977
    21. Jennifer b: 11/18/1979
    19. Pauline Mae b: 1/16/1927
    + George Edgar HINNERSCHIETZ
    20. Eileen Marie
    + Dennis SHIVOK
    21. Sherrie
    + James MILLER
    22. Jessica
    22. Belle
    22. James
    21. Timothy John b: 4/6/1969
    + Linda J. WALKER
    21. Daniel b: 11/28/1973
    20. Sally Ann
    + Guy EMBREE
    21. Amy
    + 20Jeffrey KEISER
    20. John Philip b: 8/2/1954 Bethlehem, PA
    + Carol LONGENBACH
    + Mary VOLANSKI
    + Rebecca Jan BROADBENT mr: 10/16/1993 St John's Church Allentown PA
    + 19William PIKE
    19. William b: 9/27/1928
    + Frances H. F. GRABER
    20. Robert W. b: 7/7/1951
    + Janeen LYNN
    21. Craig David b: 6/4/1974
    21. Thomas Loyd b: 8/3/1979
    20. Daniel E. b: 8/20/1953
    + Jill HUGHES
    21. Philip Justin b: 12/13/1978
    21. Jason Daniel b: 4/19/1981
    19. Shirley b: 1/17/1932
    + Edward K. DETWEILER
    20. Marie
    20. Michael
    + unknown
    21. Crystal Lee
    20. Roxanne
    + Daniel WITT mr: 7/18/1993 Salem United Church of Christ Allentown PA
    21. Matthew
    21. Tyler
    20. Franklin
    + Candi BENNER
    21. Franklin
    21. Christina
    19. Elaine b: 3/16/1935
    + Fay WARREN
    20. Suzanne
    + Donald ANDERSON
    21. Brandon
    21. Shane
    20. Diana
    + Ronald ANDERSON
    21. Ashley
    21. Daniel
    21. Devon
    20. Philip
    + Mary BENEFIELD
    20 James adopted
    19. Phyllis b: 9/18/1938
    + Paul WEIRBACH
    20. Kyle
    + unknown
    21. Matthew Smith
    20. Dayne
    + Carol Ann DARBY
    20. Collin
    + unknown
    21. Colby Thomas
    20. Brett
    19. Barbara b: 1/22/1942
    + Richard FLURER
    20. Richard
    + Monica THORNE
    21. Rebecca Ann
    20. Robert
    + Bobbi Ann SEARFASS
    21. Austyn
    20. Donna
    20. Roger
    19. Sandra E. b: 4/9/1945
    + Frederick WALBEISER
    20. Frederick Jr b: 9/14/1968
    20. Tracy b: 12/6/1971
    20. Jennifer b: 5/14/1973
    18. Irma L b: 8/9/1903 d: 11/23/1970 Allentown PA + unknown ROTH
    + Ralph W. YENSER
    19. Marion
    + Tony JACOBS
    19. Ralph W. Jr.
    18. Eileen b 3/3/1907 d: 8/27/1914 COD lockjaw
    18. Jerome E. b: 7/3/1909 d: 12/1982 Allentown PA
    + Myrtle PETERS
    19. Franklin D.
    19. Dale E.
    + Joyce M. VANDOREN
    20. Stephen b: abt 1958 Bronx NY d: 2/18/1992 Kuhnsville PA
    20. Deborah
    + Gary KEIFER
    20. Karen
    + Daniel CHRISTMAN
    20. Pamela
    + Phil MILLER
    20. Cheryl
    19. Gloria Ann
    + unknown BRAMBILLA
    15. Franklin Nathaniel Daniel b: 4/10/1844 Lowhill PA
    + Sarah Ann GREENAWALD mr: 1/9/1875
    16. John
    16. Frank Nathaniel Daniel b: 6/4/1878 Pennsburg PA d: 8/7/1961 Freudstadt Switzerland
    16. Daniel adopted
    15. Daniel P. b: 12/1/1859 Werley's Corner PA d: 2/3/1899 Stine's Corner PA
    + Rosa SNYDER
    16. Beulah
    16. Edwin
    13. Andreas (Andrew) Jr. b: 3/10/1793 d: 7/10/1870
    + Rebecca SCHAEFFER
    + Salome HAAS mr: 1816
    14. Evan d: Easton PA
    14. Sallie
    + George COOK
    14. Jonas d: Claussville PA
    + unknown
    15. Adam
    15. Eliza
    + unknown CONFER
    15. Sarah
    + unknown BEIDLER
    15. Milton
    15. Luella
    15. Frank
    14. Julia
    + Jonas KNERR
    14. Hettie
    + George DELONG
    14. Louisa
    + O.H. PRYOR
    14. Hiram
    + unknown
    15. Lizzie
    + unknown SCHIFFERT
    15. Carrie
    + unknown BOWERS
    15. Edward
    15. Oscar
    15. George A.
    15. Raymond
    15. Leon
    15. Willoughby
    14. Anna
    + Aaron KERN
    14. Henry b: Mauch Chunk PA
    + unknown
    15. Harry
    15. Esman
    15. Edward
    15. Ella
    15. George A.
    14. Willoughby b: 12/11/1835 Lowhill PA
    + Mary FREY
    15. Alvin J. b: Heidelberg PA
    15. Mantana C. b: Heidelberg PA
    + Harvey NEWHARD
    15. Lillie S. b: Heidelberg PA
    + Jacob BLOCH
    15. Emma E. b: Heidelberg PA.
    15. Minnie E. b: Heidelberg PA
    + Milton G. HAAS
    15. Justie D. b: Heidelberg PA
    15. Eva G. J.
    + Oliver YEAGER
    15. Ulysses H. b: 10/17/1868 Heidelberg PA
    + Kate BLOCH mr: 1890
    16. Mame
    16. Fred
    16. Meda
    + Mark KLOTZ
    16. Herbert
    16. Wilbur
    16. Carrie
    16.Lulu
    16. Linnie
    16. Penna
    15. William W. b: 3/5/1871 Heidelberg PA
    + Idella MOSER
    15. Granville J. b: 8/5/1872 Heidelberg PA
    + Minnie DUTT
    16. Oliver J. W.
    16. Beulah M. E.
    15. Charles W. b: 4/22/1880 Heidelberg PA
    + Annie REPPERT mr: 1900
    16. Willoughby J.
    16. Sallie L.
    15. George A. b: 1/27/1883 Heidelberg PA
    13. Salome
    + Abraham HAAS
    13. Elizabeth
    + Daniel DEIBERT
    13. Maria Barbara
    + Kilian LEIBY
    13. Catherine b: 10/17/1780 Lowhill PA d: 2/5/1863 Lowhill PA br: Morganland Cemetary
    + George KLOTZ b: PA
    14. Pete
    14. Abraham
    14. Andrew b: 2/10/1802 d: 2/19/1877
    + Catherine SEMMEL
    15. Reuben
    15. Edward
    15. Tilghman
    15. Solomon
    15. Willoughby
    + Fianna BILLIG b: 1842 d: 1916
    16. Kate Irene b: 1877 d: 1899
    + Granville SCHUMAKER b: 1874 d: 1936
    17. Helen Margaret b: 1896 d: 1957
    + George Fred NORDENHOLD b: 1892 d: 1976
    18. Louise Doris b: 1921
    + Robert James SCHATZ b: 1915
    19. Margaret Ann b: 1949
    + James Logan MAYFIELD III b: 1947
    15. Elizabeth
    15. Polly
    15. Caroline
    14. George b: 10/24/1806 d: 7/24/1872
    + Esther (Hattie) HAAS
    15. Montgomery b: 1/1832 PA
    + Arminda MARION b: 1844 IA
    16. George F. b: 1862 IA
    16. Mary L. b: 1864 IA
    16. William A. b: 1865 IA
    16. Carrie L. b: 1867 IA
    16. Edwin M. b: 12/1868 IA
    + Ellen. M. {unknown}
    17. Mabel F. b: 6/1895 IA
    17. Eler b: 7/1897 IA
    17. Arthur b: 12/1899 IA
    17. Marie N. b: 1901 IA
    + James Fitz SULLIVAN b: 3/24/1901 Ontario WI d: 1/31/2002 Orlando FL br: Meadowlawn Memorial Gardens New Port Richey FL
    18. Bessie b: 5/30/1921 Council Bluffs, IA
    + Charles Ray MOON b: 3/17/1919 Council Bluffs, IA d: 1989 Omaha NE
    19. Tommy
    19. Ellen Lorraine b: 4/23/1937 Council Bluffs, IA d: 11/1988 San Jose, CA
    + John Lonnie BURNS {not married}
    20 Marshella Lorraine b: 12/20/1954 Denver CO
    + Tim ROPER
    21. Bobbi Jean b: 2/2/1973 San Jose, CA
    + Robert BARTLETT b: 4/26/1969
    22. Marinda Ellen-Ann b: 11/1/1998 Lexington KY
    22. Russell Steven b: 3/13/2002 Lexington KY
    + 20Steven NOEL
    + 19Arthur Clyde ASHFORD b: 8/31/1928 Denver CO d: 2/23/2002 Englewood CO mr: 11/7/1955
    20. Stacey Ann b: 4/13/1964 Redwood City CA
    + Keith Fredrick LITTMANN b: 11/19/1966 Chicago IL {not married}
    21. Damian Kyle b: 2/14/1985 San Jose, CA
    + 20Michael Sean MCKEAN b: 6/4/1964 Cuyahoga OH {not married}
    21. Shane Michael b: 4/27/1988 San Jose CA
    21. Brianna Lorraine b: 3/21/1990 San Jose CA
    19. Nancy
    + Louis COSTANZA
    20. Michael
    20. Jeanne
    + Roch LEBRON
    21. Carisa
    21. Suzette
    21. Serenna
    21. Catrina
    20. Louis
    19. Judy
    19. Edward Charles
    + unknown
    20. Valerie
    19. Donna
    + Richard FREUND
    20. Sharmon b: 7/9
    + 18Marvin DAILY d: 1987 CA
    19. Larry d: 1987
    + unknown
    20. Nicholas
    18. Naomi
    18. James
    17. Ester P. b: 1903 IA
    17. Harry E. b: 1905 IA
    17. Roy W. b: 1909 IA
    17. Hazel C. b: 1917 IA
    16. Eva A. b: 1870 IA
    16. Maggie b: 1872 IA
    16. Ira b: 1874 IA
    15. Elemina
    15. Frank
    + Lucy LANDIS
    16. Edgar J.
    + Helena A. BAER
    17. Mamie
    + R. KEMMERER
    18. Lizzie H.
    17. Howard F.
    17. Thompson P.
    + Helen BETZ
    18. Isador J.
    18. William
    18. Elmer
    18. Hattie
    + Benjamin GRIM
    18. Cora
    + Charles OSWALD
    18. Laura
    17. Fran
    17. Amanda
    + Reuben HELFRICH
    17. Mary
    17. Anna
    17. George
    16. Stephen
    16. William
    16. Josiah (Jesse)
    16. Joel
    16. David
    16. Sallie
    + Jacob MILLER
    16. Elizabeth (Betsey)
    + Elias STETTLER
    13. Maria
    12. Mary Margaret b: 2/24/1762
    12. Catharine Elisabeth b: 3/4/1764
    12. Catharina
    12. George b: 12/26/1768
    12. Tobias b: 12/15/1771
    12. Maria
    12. Salome
    12. Jacob b: 8/29/1779
    11. Michael b: 5/7/1742
    11. Maria Salome
    10. Marie Barbara
    10. David
    10. Anna Margaret
    10. Catharine Elizabeth
    10. Maria Dorothea
    10. Conrad
    10. Johannes Jacob
    9. Hans Leonard b: 10/21/1685 Rumbach Germany
    9. Maria b: 10/21/1685 Rumbach Germany
    9. Anna Appollonia b: 10/15/1687
    9. Michael b: 10/12/1692
    9. Hans Jacob b: 9/9/1695
    + Maria Margaretha KERN
    9. Maria Barbara b: 1697 d: 10/29/1773
    9. Susanna Maria b: 2/27/1701
    8. Hans Adams b: 10/8/1656 Rumbach Germany d: 1738
    + Anna Margaret MINICUS
    8. Marie Catherine b: 3/24/1658 Rumbach Germany
    + Hans Leonhard KERN mr: abt 1685
    8 Hans Christopher b: 11/20/1661 Rumbach Germany d: 1723 Rumbach Germany
    + Susanna Marie RINGLI mr: 4/1715
    7. Christophel Jr b: 1631 Rumbach Germany d: abt 1663
    7. Barbara b: 9/17/1635 Rumbach Germany
    + Hans KERN
    7. Anna Margaret b: 8/29/1639 Rumbach Germany
    7. Christina b: 9/18/1641 Rumbach Germany
    7. Johannata b: 9/3/1642 Rumbach Germany d: 1676
    + Hans Jacob MINICUS mr: 1665
    7. George b: 1646 d: abt 1680
    6. Ottilia b: 1605 Nothweiler Germany d: 1644 Rumbach Germany
    + Hans KLEIN
    6. Barbara b: 1610 Nothweiler Germany d: 1644 Rumbach Germany
    + Marzolph WINTER mr: abt 1630
    5. Veiox b: abt 1574 Nothweiler, Germany
    4. Melchoir b: 1552 Nothweiler Germany
    4. Friedrich b: abt 1555 Nothweiler Germany